Members Database

Search Members

within Dáil or Seanad

Results

Your search returned 1 member matching your search criteria


Mr. David Lubbock Robinson

( - 21/08/1943)

Profession: Solicitor
Details

Born 1882
Elected for 9 years in 1931
Leas-Chathaoirleach of the Seanad from 11 March 1936
Seanad abolished on 29 May 1936
Did not contest the Seanad election of 1943
Died 21 August 1943