Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 1st > Kerry West

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. Stack Austin

Mr. Stack Austin

(07/12/1879 - 01/04/1929)

Party: Sinn Féin (Sinn Féin members of the 1st Dáil)
  • House: 5th Dáil
  • Constituency: Kerry
  • Period: 1927-1927
  • Party: Sinn Féin
  • House: 4th Dáil
  • Constituency: Kerry
  • Period: 1923-1927
  • Party: Sinn Féin
Details

1st Dáil - Substitute Mininster for Home Affairs [16 January 1920 to 29 June 1920]
2nd Dáil - Minister for Home Affairs [26 August 1921 to 9 January 1922]
3rd Dáil - Did not take his seat
4th Dáil - Did not take his seat
5th Dáil - did not take his seat
Did not contest the September 1927 election.