Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 1st > Dublin (St. James's)

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. McGrath Joseph

( - 01/03/1966)

Profession: Company Director (Hospitals Trust)
Party: Sinn Féin (Sinn Féin members of the 1st Dáil)
Details

1st Dáil - Substitute Minister for Labour [from 8 November 1920]
2nd Dáil - Minister for Labour [11 January 1922 to 9 September 1922]
3rd Dáil - Minister for Industry and Commerce [under the Provisional Government] [9 September 1922 to 6 December 1922]
4th Dáil - Minister for Industry and Commerce to [21 September 1923 to 23 March 1927]
(Resigned from the Dáil 29 October 1924).