Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 12th > Monaghan

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Dr. Ward Francis Constantine (Dr.)

(12/02/1890 - 15/12/1966)

Profession: Medical Practitioner
Party: Fianna Fáil (Fianna Fáil members of the 12th Dáil)
Details

7th Dáil - Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Local Government and Public Health [10 March 1932 to 2 January 1933 re-appointed 28 January 1933 to 7 February 1933]
8th Dáil - Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Local Government and Public Health [8 February 1933 to 14 June 1937 re-appointed 6 July 1937]
9th Dáil - Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Local Government and Public Health [21 July 1937 to 27 May 1938 re-appointed 21 June 1928 to 30 June 1938]
10th Dáil - Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Local Government and Public Health [30 June 1938 to 26 June 1943]
11th Dáil - Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Local Government and Public Health [2 July 1943 to 7 June 1944]
12th Dáil - Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Local Government and Public Health [9 June 1944 to 13 July 1946] Resigned following Report of Tribunal
Did not contest the 1948 election.