Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 19th > Dublin County North

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Mr. Justin Keating

Mr. Justin Keating

(07/01/1930 - 31/12/2009)

Profession: University Lecturer
Party: Labour_Party (Labour_Party members of the 19th Dáil)
Details

Born 7 January 1930
20th Dáil - Minister for Industry and Commerce [14 March 1973 to 25 May 1977]
Defeated in the 1977 Dáil election.