Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 19th > Kerry North

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. McEllistrim Thomas (Jnr.)

(15/01/1926 - 25/02/2000)

Profession: Farmer
Party: Fianna Fáil (Fianna Fáil members of the 19th Dáil)
Details

21st Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Finance [13 December 1979 to 30 June 1981]
23rd Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Fisheries and Forestry [23 March 1982 to 14 December 1982]
Defeated in the 1987 Dáil Election