Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 19th > Kildare

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. Power Patrick

(19/11/1928 - )

Profession: National Teacher
Party: Fianna Fáil (Fianna Fáil members of the 19th Dáil)
Details

21st Dáil - Minister for Forestry and Fisheries [12 December 1979 to 30 June 1981]
23rd Dáil - Minister for Defence [9 March 1982 to 14 December 1982]
Did not contest 1989 General election.