Home > Members Database > Dáil > 2nd > Galway

Dáil Éireann Members Database

Switch to Seanad

Search Members

within Dáil

Mr. Patrick J. Hogan

Mr. Patrick J. Hogan

( - 14/07/1936)

Profession: Solicitor and Farmer
Party: Sinn Féin (Sinn Féin members of the 2nd Dáil)
  • House: 8th Dáil
  • Constituency: Galway
  • Period: 1933-1937
  • Party: Cumann na nGaedhael
  • House: 7th Dáil
  • Constituency: Galway
  • Period: 1932-1933
  • Party: Cumann na nGaedhael
  • House: 6th Dáil
  • Constituency: Galway
  • Period: 1927-1932
  • Party: Cumann na nGaedhael
  • House: 5th Dáil
  • Constituency: Galway
  • Period: 1927-1927
  • Party: Cumann na nGaedhael
  • House: 4th Dáil
  • Constituency: Galway
  • Period: 1923-1927
  • Party: Cumann na nGaedhael
  • House: 3rd Dáil
  • Constituency: Galway
  • Period: 1922-1923
  • Party: Sinn Féin (Pro-Treaty)
  • House: 2nd Dáil
  • Constituency: Galway
  • Period: 1921-1922
  • Party: Sinn Féin
Details

2nd Dáil - Ministe for Agriculture [11 January 1922 to 9 September 1922]
3rd Dáil - Minister for Agriculture (Provisional Government) [9 September 1922 to 6 December 1922]
4th Dáil - Minister for Lands and Agriculture [15 October 1923 to 23 June 1927] [Non Member of the Executive Council]
5th Dáil - Minister for Lands and Agriculture [23 June 1927 to 12 October 1927] [Member of the Executive Council]
6th Dail - Minister for Lands and Agriculture [12 October 1927 to 3 April 1930] [Member of the Executive Council]
Minister for Agriculture [3 April 1930 to 9 March 1932]