Home > Members Database > Dáil > 30th > Waterford

Dáil Éireann Members Database

Switch to Seanad

Search Members

within Dáil

Mr. Martin Cullen (Resigned)

Mr. Martin Cullen (Resigned)

(02/11/1954 - )

Profession: Public Representative formerly an Area Sales Representative
Party: Fianna Fáil (Fianna Fáil members of the 30th Dáil)
Address

Apartment 601
Maritana Gate
Canada Street
Waterford

Details

Defeated in the 1989 Dáil election
28th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Finance [8 July 1997 to 6 June 2002]
29th Dáil - Minister for Environment and Local Government [6 June 2002 to 29 September 2004]
Minister for Transport [29 September 2004 to 14 June 2007]
30th Dáil - Minister for Social and Family Affairs [14 June 2007 to 6 May 2008]
30th Dáil - Minister for Arts Sport Tourism Community Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs [7 May 2008 23 March 2010]
Resigned as T.D. on 24 March 2010