Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 30th > Mayo

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Mr. Enda Kenny

(24/04/1951 - )

Profession: Teacher
Party: Fine_Gael (Fine_Gael members of the 30th Dáil)
  • House: 32nd Dáil
  • Constituency: Mayo
  • Period: 2016
  • Party: Fine Gael
  • Offices Held:
    • 06 May 2016 - 13 June 2017: Taoiseach and Minister for Defence
  • House: 31st Dáil
  • Constituency: Mayo
  • Period: 2011-2016
  • Party: Fine Gael
  • Offices Held:
    • 09 March 2011: Taoiseach
  • House: 30th Dáil
  • Constituency: Mayo
  • Period: 2007-2011
  • Party: Fine_Gael
  • House: 29th Dáil
  • Constituency: Mayo
  • Period: 2002-2007
  • Party: Fine_Gael
  • House: 28th Dáil
  • Constituency: Mayo
  • Period: 1997-2002
  • Party: Fine_Gael
Address

Constituency Office
Tucker Street
Castlebar
Co Mayo
Telephone: 094-9025600 Fax: 094-9026554
T: (01) 6183831
E: enda.kenny@oireachtas.ie
W: finegael.ie/our-people/taoiseach/enda-kenny/index.xml
facebook twitter

Details


20th Dail - Elected at a by-election 12 November 1975
24th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Education and at the Department of Labour [13 February 1986 to March 1987]
27th Dáil - Minister for Tourism and Trade [15 December 1994 to 26 June 1997]
Fine Geal Chief Whip [1992 to 1994]
29th Dáil - Leader of the Fine Gael Party [June 2002- ]