Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 30th > Kildare South

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. Power Seán

Mr. Power Seán

(01/10/1960 - )

Profession: Publican
Party: Fianna Fáil (Fianna Fáil members of the 30th Dáil)
Address

Main Street
Newbridge
Co. Kildare

Details

29th Dáil - Chairman of the Environment and Local Government Committee [ 24 November 2004]
Minister of State at the Department of the Health and Children [29 September 2004 to 14 June 2007]
30th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Justice Equality and Law Reform with special responsibility for Equality Issues [from 20 June 2007 to 12 May 2008] Minister of State at the Department of of Communications
Energy and Natural Resources with special responsibility for the information society and natural resources [13 May 2008 to 21 April 2009]