Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 31st > Galway West

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. Ó Cuív Éamon

Mr. Ó Cuív Éamon

(23/06/1950 - )

Profession: Co-Operative Manager
Party: Fianna Fáil (2011) (Website / Fianna Fáil (2011) members of the 31st Dáil)
Address

Corr Na Móna
Co. Na Gaillimhe
T: (01) 6184231
E: eamon.ocuiv@oireachtas.ie
W: http://eamonocuiv.ie
facebook twitter

Details

28th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Arts Heritage Gaeltacht and the Islands [8 July 1997 to 19 February 2001]
Minister of State at the Department of Agriculture Food and Rural Development [19 February 2001 to 6 June 2002]
29th Dáil - Minister for Community Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs [06 June 2002 to 14 June 2007]
30th Dáil - Minister for Community Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs [14 June 2007 to 22 MArch 2010]
30th Dáil - Minister for Social Protection [23 March 2010 ---]