Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Mr. Charles Flanagan

Mr. Charles Flanagan

(01/11/1956 - )

Profession: Public Representative, Solicitor
Party: Fine Gael (Website / Fine Gael members of the 32nd Dáil)
  • House: 32nd Dáil
  • Constituency: Laois
  • Period: 2016
  • Party: Fine Gael
  • Offices Held:
    • 14 June 2017: Minister for Justice and Equality
    • 06 May 2016 - 14 June 2017: Minister for Foreign Affairs and Trade
  • House: 31st Dáil
  • Constituency: Laoighis-Offaly
  • Period: 2011-2016
  • Party: Fine Gael
  • Offices Held:
    • 11 July 2014: Minister for Foreign Affairs
    • 08 May 2014 - 11 July 2014: Minister for Children and Youth Affairs
Address

Constituency Office -
Lismard Court
Portlaoise
Co. Laois Telephone: 057-8620232
T: (01) 6183625
E: charles.flanagan@oireachtas.ie
W: finegael.ie/our-people/tds/charles-flanagan/index.xml
facebook twitter

Details

27th Dáil - Chairman of the Legislation and Security Committee [23 March 1995 to 15 May 1997]
28th Dáil - Vice-Chairman of British-Irish Inter-Parliamentary Body [1 November 1997 to 25 June 2000]