Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 32nd > Fianna_Fáil

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Mr. John Curran

Mr. John Curran

(17/06/1960 - )

Profession: Former Company director
Party: Fianna_Fáil (Fianna_Fáil members of the 32nd Dáil)
  • House: 32nd Dáil
  • Constituency: Dublin Mid West
  • Period: 2016
  • Party: Fianna_Fáil
  • Committee Membership:
    • 21 July 2016: Joint Committee on Social Protection Chairman
    • 05 April 2016 - 17 June 2016: Committee on Housing and Homelessness Chairman
Address

15 Knockmeenagh Raod
Clondalkin
Dublin 22
Constituency Office
2A Lower Main Street
Clondalkin
and
1 Church View
Lower Main Street
Lucan
T: (01) 6183792
E: john.curran@oireachtas.ie
facebook twitter

Details

30th Dail - Minister of State at the Department of Community Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs with special responsibility for drugs strategy and community affairs [13 May 2008 21 April 2009] Minister of State at the Departments of Community Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs and Education and Science and Justice Equality and Law Reform [22 April 2009 to 22 March 2010]
30th Dáil - Government Chief Whip and Minister of State at the Departments of the Taoiseach and Defence [23 March 2010 ---]



Mr. Pat the Cope Gallagher

Mr. Pat the Cope Gallagher

(10/03/1948 - )

Profession: Fish exporter, Public Representative
Party: Fianna_Fáil (Fianna_Fáil members of the 32nd Dáil)
Address

Dungloe
Co. Donegal
T: (01) 6184038
E: patthecope.gallagher@oireachtas.ie

Details

25th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of the Marine [12 March 1987 to 12 July 1989]
26th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of the Gaeltacht [19 July 1989 to 11 February 1992]
Minister of State at the Department of the Marine
Minister of State at the Department of the Gaeltacht [13 February 1992 to 12 January 1993]
27th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Arts Culture and the Gaeltacht [14 January 1993 to 15 June 1994]
29th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Environment and Local Government [18 June 2002 to 29 September 2004]
Minister of State at the Department of Environment and Local Government; Minister of State at the Department of Communications Marine and Natural Resources [29 September 2004 - 14 February 2006]
Minister of State at the Department of Transport [14 February 2006 - 14 June 2007]
30th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Health and Children with special responsibility for Health Promotion and Food Safety [20 June 2007 to 12 May 2008]
Ceased to be a T.D. on his election as a Member of the European Parliament on 6 June 2009



Mr. Sean Haughey

Mr. Sean Haughey

(08/11/1961 - )

Profession: Full-Time Public Representative
Party: Fianna_Fáil (Fianna_Fáil members of the 32nd Dáil)
  • House: 32nd Dáil
  • Constituency: Dublin Bay North
  • Period: 2016
  • Party: Fianna_Fáil
  • Committee Membership:
    • 21 July 2016: Joint Committee on European Union Affairs
    • 16 June 2016: Committee on Procedure (Dáil)
Address

Chapelfield Lodge
Baskin Lane
Kinsealy
Dublin 17
T: (01) 6184369
E: sean.haughey@oireachtas.ie

Details

28th Dáil Vice - Chairman of Environment and Local Government Committee [17 December 1997]
29th Dáil - Vice-chairman of the European Affairs Committee [25 November 2002]
Chairman of the Joint Committee on Environment and Local Government [24 November 2004 to 12 December 2006]
Minister of State at the Department of Education and Science [12 December 2006 - 14 June 2007]
30th Dáil - Minister of State at the Departments of Education and Science and Enterprise Trade and Employment with special responsibility for Long life learning Youth Work and School Transport [20 June 2007 to 21 April 2009]
30th Dail - Minister of State at the Department of Education and Science with special responsibility for lifelong learning and school transport [22 April 2009 to 22 March 2010]
30th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Education and Skills with special responsibility for lifelong learning and school transport [23 March 2010 ---]



Mr. John Lahart

Mr. John Lahart

Party: Fianna_Fáil (Fianna_Fáil members of the 32nd Dáil)
Address

Leinster House Kildare Street Dublin 2
T: (01) 6183712
E: john.lahart@oireachtas.ie
facebook twitter



Mr. Éamon Ó Cuív

Mr. Éamon Ó Cuív

(23/06/1950 - )

Profession: Co-Operative Manager
Party: Fianna_Fáil (Fianna_Fáil members of the 32nd Dáil)
  • House: 32nd Dáil
  • Constituency: Galway West
  • Period: 2016
  • Party: Fianna_Fáil
  • Committee Membership:
    • 16 June 2016: Sub-Committee on Dáil Reform
Address

Constituency Office -
Kirwin House
Flood St.
Galway
Tel: 091-562846
Fax: 091-562844
T: (01) 6184231
E: eamon.ocuiv@oireachtas.ie
W: http://eamonocuiv.ie
facebook twitter

Details

28th Dáil - Minister of State at the Department of Arts Heritage Gaeltacht and the Islands [8 July 1997 to 19 February 2001]
Minister of State at the Department of Agriculture Food and Rural Development [19 February 2001 to 6 June 2002]
29th Dáil - Minister for Community Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs [06 June 2002 to 14 June 2007]
30th Dáil - Minister for Community Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs [14 June 2007 to 22 MArch 2010]
30th Dáil - Minister for Social Protection [23 March 2010 ---]