Home > Members Directory > Dáil > 7th > Donegal

Switch to Seanad

Dáil Éireann Members' Directory

Search Members

within Dáil

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. Dillon James M.

(26/09/1902 - 10/02/1986)

Profession: Barrister-at-Law,Farmer and Merchant
Party: Independent (Independent members of the 7th Dáil)
Details

13th Dáil - Minister for Agriculture [18 February 1948 to 13 June 1951]
15th Dáil - Minister for Agriculture [2 June 1954 to 20 March 1957]
Did not contest the 1969 election.