Home > Members Database > Seanad > 12th > Agricultural Panel

Seanad Members Database

Switch to Dáil

Search Members

within Seanad

Mr. Pierce Butler

(01/09/1922 - 20/02/1999)

Profession: Creamery Manager
Details

Born 1 September 1922
Did not contest the 1982 Seanad election
Died 20 February 1999