Home > Members Directory > Seanad > 12th > Agricultural Panel

Switch to Dáil

Seanad Members' Directory

Search Members

within Seanad

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. McDonald Charles

(11/06/1935 - )

Profession: Farmer, Full time representative
Address

Born: Ballyroan
Co.Laois.

Details

Born 11 June 1935
Leas Cathaoirleach of the Seanad [18 July 1979 to 11 August 1981]
Cathaoirleach of the Seanad [8 October 1981 to 13 May 1982]
Leas Cathaoirleach of the Seanad [19 May 1982 to 30 January 83]
Leas Cathaoirleach of the Seanad [20 May 1987 to 15 August 1989]