Home > Members Database > Seanad > 12th > Administrative Panel

Seanad Members Database

Switch to Dáil

Search Members

within Seanad

Mr. Patrick Malone

(30/05/1916 - 03/12/1993)

Profession: Farmer
Details

Born 30 May 1916
Deemed to have vacated his seat in Seanad Éireann on election to Dáil Éireann 14 April 1970
19th Dáil - Elected at by-election 14 April 1970
Defeated in the 1977 election
Died 3 December 1993