Home > Members Database > Seanad > 12th > Administrative Panel

Seanad Members Database

Switch to Dáil

Search Members

within Seanad

Mr. Richard Belton

(08/07/1913 - 29/05/1974)

Profession: Medical Doctor
Details

Born 08 July 1913
Defeated in the 1973 Seanad Election
Died 28 May 1974