Home > Members Database > Seanad > 12th > Agricultural Panel

Seanad Members Database

Switch to Dáil

Search Members

within Seanad

Mr. Patrick McGowan

Mr. Patrick McGowan

(16/07/1926 - 03/10/1999)

Profession: Farmer and Potato Merchant
Party: Fianna Fáil (Fianna Fáil members of the 12th Seanad)
Details

Born 16 July 1926
Defeated in the Seanad election of 1981
Died 3 October 1999