Home > Members Directory > Seanad > 12th > Administrative Panel

Switch to Dáil

Seanad Members' Directory

Search Members

within Seanad

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. Keegan Seán

(02/02/1930 - 09/07/2007)

Profession: Farmer
Party: Fianna Fáil (Fianna Fáil members of the 12th Seanad)
Details

Born 2 February 1930
Elected at Seanad by-election on 16 June 1970.