Home > Members Directory > Seanad > 1934 > Elected

Switch to Dáil

Seanad Members' Directory

Search Members

within Seanad

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Mr. Kennedy Thomas

( - 18/09/1947)

Profession: Trade Union Official
Details

Elected for 9 years in 1934
Seanad abolished on 29 May 1936
Defeated in the Seanad election of August 1938
Died 18 September 1947.