Home > Members Directory > Seanad > 3rd > Nominated by the Taoiseach

Switch to Dáil

Seanad Members' Directory

Search Members

within Seanad

Find my Constituency

Address Lookup     or  


Colonel Moore Maurice George

(10/08/1854 - 08/09/1939)

Profession: Author and Soldier
Details

Elected for 9 years in 1922
Elected for 9 years in 1931
Seanad abolished on 29 May 1936
Died 8 September 1939