Home > Members Directory > Seanad > 6th > Cathaoirleach

Switch to Dáil

Seanad Members' Directory

Search Members

within Seanad

Mr. Timothy Joseph O'Donovan

Mr. Timothy Joseph O'Donovan

(04/04/1881 - 28/06/1957)

Profession: Farmer
Party: Cathaoirleach (Cathaoirleach members of the 6th Seanad)
Details

Defeated in 1944 election
Seanad - Leas-Chathaoirleach 25 October 1944
Seanad - Cathaoirleach 21 April 1948
Seanad - Leas-Chathaoirleach 7 November 1951
Died 1951