Committee on Agriculture, Food and the Marine (32nd Dáil)

The following Deputies and Senators were members of the Joint Committee on Agriculture, Food and the Marine of the 32nd Dáil.

Deputies

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Labour Party

Independent

Sinn Féin

Senators

Sinn Féin

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Fine Gael

Committee on Agriculture, Food and the Marine (32nd Dáil)

The following Deputies were members of the Select Committee on Agriculture, Food and the Marine of the 32nd Dáil.

Deputies

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Labour Party

Independent

Sinn Féin

Membership history

Michael D'Arcy

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 13 Jul 2017

Party:

Fine Gael

Martin Kenny

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 11 Jul 2019

Party:

Sinn Féin

Pádraig Mac Lochlainn

Period:

21 Jul 2016 - 09 Oct 2018

Party:

Sinn Féin

Printable Member List

Download a printable list of the members of the Joint Committee on Agriculture, Food and the Marine for the 32nd Dáil.