Committee on Children and Youth Affairs

The following Deputies and Senators are members of the Joint Committee on Children and Youth Affairs.

Deputies

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Fine Gael

Fianna Fáil

Labour Party

Senators

Fianna Fáil

Independent

Fine Gael

Sinn Féin

Committee on Children and Youth Affairs

The following Deputies are members of the Select Committee on Children and Youth Affairs.

Deputies

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Fine Gael

Fianna Fáil

Labour Party

Membership history

Jim Daly

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 11 Jul 2017

Party:

Fine Gael

Position:

Chair

Máire Devine

Period:

21 Jul 2016 - 01 May 2018

Party:

Sinn Féin

Donnchadh Ó Laoghaire

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 03 Oct 2017

Party:

Sinn Féin

Jan O'Sullivan

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 03 Oct 2017

Party:

Labour Party