Committee on Education and Skills (32nd Dáil)

The following Deputies and Senators were members of the Joint Committee on Education and Skills of the 32nd Dáil.

Deputies

Fianna Fáil

Green Party

Fianna Fáil

Labour Party

Senators

Fine Gael

Fianna Fáil

Sinn Féin

Independent

Committee on Education and Skills (32nd Dáil)

The following Deputies were members of the Select Committee on Education and Skills of the 32nd Dáil.

Deputies

Fianna Fáil

Green Party

Fianna Fáil

Labour Party

Membership history

Joan Burton

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 03 Oct 2017

Party:

Labour Party

Ciarán Cannon

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 03 Oct 2017

Party:

Fine Gael

Jim Daly

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 03 Oct 2017

Party:

Fine Gael

Kathleen Funchion

Period:

03 Oct 2017 - 10 Jul 2019

Party:

Sinn Féin

Josepha Madigan

Period:

03 Oct 2017 - 01 May 2018

Party:

Fine Gael

Carol Nolan

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 03 Oct 2017

Party:

Independent

Trevor Ó Clochartaigh

Period:

21 Jul 2016 - 06 Mar 2018

Party:

Sinn Féin

Printable Member List

A printable list of members of the Joint Committee of Education and Skills