Committee on Transport, Tourism and Sport

The following Deputies and Senators were members of the Joint Committee of Transport, Tourism and Sport of the 32nd Dáil.

Deputies

Solidarity - People Before Profit

Fianna Fáil

Social Democrats

Fine Gael

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Senators

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Fine Gael

Independent

Committee on Transport, Tourism and Sport

The following Deputies were members of the Select Committee of Transport, Tourism and Sport of the 32nd Dáil.

Deputies

Solidarity - People Before Profit

Fianna Fáil

Social Democrats

Fine Gael

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Membership history

Mick Barry

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 16 Oct 2018

Party:

Solidarity - People Before Profit

Peter Fitzpatrick

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 13 Feb 2018

Party:

Independent

Imelda Munster

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 11 Jul 2019

Party:

Sinn Féin

Ned O'Sullivan

Period:

21 Mar 2017 - 18 Dec 2018

Party:

Fianna Fáil

Robert Troy

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 11 Jul 2019

Party:

Fianna Fáil