Written Answers. - Appointments to State Bodies.

Michael Ahern

Question:

197 Mr. M. Ahern asked the Tánaiste and Minister for Enterprise, Trade and Employment the names and address of all persons appointed to State bodies, semi-State boards and all other institutions under the aegis of her office during the period 16 December 1994 to 26 June 1997. [20091/00]

Appointee

Address

FORFÁS

Tom Toner

Arnotts PLC, Stillorgan S. C., Stillorgan, Co. Dublin

Peter Cassells

ICTU, 31-32 Parnell Square, Dublin 1

Oliver Tattan

An Bord Trachtala, Merrion Hall, Strand Road, Sandymount, Dublin 4

Paul Haran

Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Kildare Street, Dublin 2

William Scally

Littlemore, Old Court Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24

John Lynch

FAS, 27-33 Upper Baggot Street, Dublin 4

Dr. Eleanor O'Higgins

UCD, Blackrock, Co. Dublin

Ronald Long

Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Kildare Street, Dublin 2

Prof. Proinsias Breathnach

Maynooth College, Maynooth, Co. Kildare

Brid Horan

Lugnagun, Blessington, Co. Wicklow

Gary Kennedy

Nortel, Galway

Gary Duffy

Morningside, Mount Oval, Rochestown, Co. Cork

NSAI

Pat Dineen

Sedgewick Dinneen Group, Adelaide Road, Dublin 2

Dan Tierney

The Cross Group, Broomhill Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24

Kay Hallahan

Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Kildare Street, Dublin 2

Sean Wallace

Construction Industry Federation, Canal Road, Dublin 6

John Coady

NSAI, Glasnevin, Dublin 9

Douglas Burns

NSAI, Glasnevin, Dublin 9

Brian Griffin

CRH PLC, Clondalkin

Neil Buckley

Irish Medical Devices Association, Confederation House, Baggot Street

E. Frank Dawe

Consumers Association of Ireland, 45 Upper Mount Street, Dublin 2

Mary Carroll

Inisfree, Brick Hill, East Cratloe, Co. Clare

Ursula Mac Evilly

DIT, Kevin Street, Dublin 8

Jackie Fitzgerald

Forbairt, Glasnevin, Dublin 9

Appointee

Address

NET

Liam Coughlan

Lackaroe, Glenbrook Co. Cork

Sue Scott

ESRI, Burlington Road, Dublin 4

Ronald Long

Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Kildare Street, Dublin 2

Crafts Council of Ireland

Brendan Flood

An Bord Tráchtála, Merrion Hall, Strand Road, Sandymount, Dublin 4

Hilary Pratt

Ballinacor House, Church Road, Ballbrack, Co. Dublin

Ed Kevin

Forbairt, Glasnevin, Dublin 9

Johnathon Ryan

An Bord Trachtala, Merrion Hall, Strand Road, Sandymount, Dublin 4

Terry Kelly

Crafts Council of Ireland, Powerscourt Townhouse Centre, South William Street, Dublin 2

Martin Walsh

EBS, Westmoreland Street, Dublin 2

Kevin Nelligan

An Bord Trachtala, Merrion Hall, Strand Road, Sandymount, Dublin 4

Liam Carney

Forbairt, Glasnevin, Dublin 9

Cathy Byrne

KPMG, 1 Stokes Place, St. Stephens Green, Dublin 2

Labour Court (Members)

Pat Pierce#

Ardvarna, Falls Road, Shankill, Co. Dublin

Cormac McHenry#

8 Heidleberg, Ardilea, Roebuck, Dublin 14

Pádraigín Ní Mhurcu*

23 Oakley Park, Blackrock, Co. Dublin

Vincent Keogh#

20 Pine Valley Avenue, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14

Sean Walsh*

591 Carnlough Road, Cabra West, Dublin 7

Bernard Rorke*

15 Springdale Road, Raheny, Dublin 5

Declan Brennan#

Hillview, Claristown, Julianstown, Co. Meath

Noel O'Neill*

9 Straffan Way, Maynooth, Co. Kildare

Shannon Development

Declan Doyle

Clonquin, Sorrento Road, Dalkey, Co. Dublin

Michael Punch

Robinhill, Ashford, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick

Brendan Dineen

31 Derrylea, Tralee, Co. Kerry

Tim Butler

T. Butler & Co., 46 Kenyon Street, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary

Cynthia Carroll

Aughinish Alumina, Aughinish Island, Askeaton, Co. Limerick

Bryan Murphy

Dunraven Arms Hotel

Edward Walsh

Limerick University

Liam McElligott

Finsa Forest Products

Agnes Aylward

Department of Tourism & Trade, Kildare Street, Dublin 2

Morgan Stack

12 Highfield Grove, Caherslee, Tralee, Co. Kerry

Health and Safety Authority

Mary Buckley

12 Marlborough Road, Gleneary, Co. Dublin

Tony Briscoe

IBEC, Confederation House, 84/86 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2

Grainne Higgins

Mallinckrodt Veterinary Operations Ltd, Athlone, Co. Westmeath

Patrick Walsh

G&T Crampton Ltd, 158 Shelbourne Road, Dublin 4

Sylvester Cronin

SIPTU, Liberty Hall, Dublin 1

Tom Wall

ICTU, 31-32 Parnell Square, Dublin 1

Lenore Mrkwicka

Irish Nurses Organisation, 11 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin 2

Fergus McCafferty

Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Davitt House, Dublin 2

Mary Slattery

Glenloughlore, Rossmore, Cashel, Co. Tipperary

Mary Darlington

Bausch & Lomb (Ireland) Ltd, Waterford Industrial Estate, Cork Road, Waterford

Eric Fleming

SIPTU, Liberty Hall, Dublin 1

Rights Commissioner Service of the Labour Relations Commission

Des Casey

Mount Hamilton, Carrick Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth

Robert Clarke

Gracefield Lodge, Castledermot, Co. Kildare

Gerry Crowley

Hillcrest, Whitehall Cross, Cloyne, Co. Cork

Stephen Tracey

8 Glendown Avenue, Dublin 6W

Phillip Flynn

63 Griffith Court, Dublin 3

Michael Rooney

Glanduff, Revington Park, North Circular Road, Limerick

Colin Walker

17 Priory Avenue, Stillorgan, Co. Dublin

FAS

Mr Joe Morgan

Mercury Engineering Co. Ltd, Mercury House, Sandyford Industrial Estate, Foxrock, Dublin 18

Forbairt

Jimmy Somers

SIPTU, Liberty Hall, Dublin 1

Eileen O'Mara Walsh

O'Mara Travel, 37 Main Street, Donnybrook, Dublin 4

John Walsh

Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Kildare Street, Dublin 2

Niall Greene

GE Capital Aviation Services, Shannon, Co. Clare

Kevin Norton

Basta Hardware Ltd, Harlech Grove, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14

Michael McKenna

Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Kildare Street, Dublin 2

David Dilger

Greencore Group PLC, St. Stephen's Green House, Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin 2

Michael Conlon

43 Roslevin Lawn, Athlone, Co. Westmeath

Appointee

Address

Employment Appeals Tribunal

Mr Dermot MacCarthy

73 Fortfield Road, Terenure, Dublin 6W

Ms Karen O'Driscoll

Courthouse Chambers, 27/29 Washington Street, Cork

Ms Irene O'Higgins

27 Brookfield, Kimmage Cross Road, Dublin 12

Mr Peter J. O'Leary

283 Marina Village, Malahide, Co. Dublin

Ms Iseult O'Malley

White Lodge, Cross Avenue, Blackrock, Co. Dublin

Ms Bridget Reilly

Barrogstown, Maynooth, Co. Kildare

Mrs Moya Quinlan

Dixon Smyth, Solicitors, 8 Parnell Square, Dublin 1

Mr Joe Revington

19 Marley Avenue, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16

Mr Dermot Sheehan

Courthouse Chambers, 27/29 Washington Street, Cork

Ms Carmel Stewart

15 Victoria Villas, Clontarf, Dublin 3

Mr Harry J. Baird

Main Street, Inistioge, Co. Kilkenny

Mr Patrick Bracken

50 Walnut Avenue, Dublin 9

Ms Clare Carroll

Holly Cottage, Templeusk, Avoca, Co. Wicklow

Ms Ann Delahunt

2 Stillorgan Heath, Upper Kilmacud Road, Stillorgan, Co. Dublin

Mr David Gannon

Cranagh, 13 Fairyhouse Lodge, Ratoath, Co. Meath

Ms Anne Griffin

36 Camberley Oaks, Churchtown, Dublin 14

Pat Harrington

“Roseleigh” Woolhara Park, Douglas Road, Cork

Mr Michael C. Hennigan

23 Grange Park, Foxrock, Dublin 18

Mr John J. Jennings

51 Avondale Road, Killiney, Co. Dublin

Mr Sean Cody

29 Tramore Lawn, Douglas, Cork

Mr Richard Keating

The Mews, 2 Green Road, Blackrock, Co. Dublin

Mr Richard Keenan

55 Dodder Park Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14

Mr Desmond Morrison

Dooneen, Castlecomer, Enniscrone, Co. Sligo

Mr Miceal Willis Murphy

134 Roebuck Road, Dublin 14

Mr Dan Neville

Kiltannon, Croagh, Co. Limerick

Ms Margaret O'Leary

Rehabilitation Institute, Roslyn Park, Sandymount, Dublin 4

Mr Paul O'Leary

3 Sandymount Drive, Glasheen Road, Cork

Mr Jas A. Power

Redmondstown, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary

Mr Jim Redmond

Glenfruin, Trushey West, Barna, Co. Galway

Mr Edmund Sheehy

2 Ballinwillin, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork

Mr Declan F. Winston

16 Henley Villas, Churchtown, Dublin 14

Mr Edmund Browne

SIPTU, Liberty Hall, Dublin 1

Mr Paul Clarke

SIPTU, Liberty Hall, Dublin 1

Ms Betty Dillon-Hall

27 Avondale Park, Ballintemple, Cork

Ms Breda Fell

Newrath, Ferrybank, Waterford

Mr Gerard Fleming

Irish National Painters & Decorators Trade Union, 76 Aungier Street, Dublin 2

Ms Noirin Greene

3 Cypress Avenue, Brookwood, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16

Mr Christopher Kirwan

113 Rockfield Avenue, Terenure, Dublin 6

Mr Aiden McCormack

62 Auburn Drive, Castleknock, Dublin 15

Mr Phil Flynn

IMPACT, Nerneys Court, Gardiner Place, Dublin 1

Mr Michael McDermott

15 Pine Grove Road, Swords, Co. Dublin

Mr Michael McGarry

INTO, Ballina Road, Belmullet, Co. Mayo

Ms Lenore Mrkwicka

8 Beasley House, Punchestown Gate, Dublin Road, Naas, Co. Kildare

Mr Tom Murphy

6 Ballyowen Crescent, Lucan, Co. Dublin

Ms Mai O'Brien

5 St. Brocs Cottages, Donnybrook, Dublin 4

Dr Clare O'Connor

11 Raheen Park, Bray, Co. Wicklow

Mr Seamus O'Donnell

16 Chanel Grove, Coolock, Dublin 5

Mr Noel O'Neill

UCATT, 56 Parnell Square, Dublin 1

Mr Patrick O'Shaughnessy

20 Spire View, Riverston Abbey, Navan Road, Dublin 7

Mr William O'Shaughnessy

40 Old County Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12

Mr Jerry Shanahan

MSF, 15 Merrion Square, Dublin 2

Mr Paddy Woods

CPSU, 72 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin 2