|
Appointee
|
Board
|
Annual Payment
|
1
|
Mr Dan O'Driscoll
|
Baltimore and Skibbereen Harbour Commissioners
|
Nil
|
2
|
Mr Pronsias Kitt
|
Shannon Foynes Port Company
|
£6,000
|
3
|
Ms Suzanne Bugler
|
Shannon Foynes Port Company
|
£4,000
|
4
|
Mr Kevin Sheahan
|
Shannon Foynes Port Company
|
£4,000
|
5
|
Mr Kieran Mac Sweeney
|
Shannon Foynes Port Company
|
£4,000
|
6
|
Cllr Pat Keane
|
Shannon Foynes Port Company
|
£4,000
|
7
|
Cllr Paddy Hourigan
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
8
|
Cllr David Naughton
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
9
|
Cllr Kevin Sheahan
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
10
|
Mr Kieran McSweeney
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
11
|
Mr Michael Hanley
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
12
|
Mr Peter Carney
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
13
|
Mr John Dundon
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
14
|
Mr Donal Fitzgerald
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
15
|
Ms Mairead Lavery
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
16
|
Mr Brian McEniry
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
17
|
Mr Gerard Reidy
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
18
|
Cllr Pat Keane
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
19
|
Cllr Ned O'Sullivan
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
20
|
Cllr Kieran O'Hanlon
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
21
|
Ms Suzanne Bugler
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
22
|
Ms Noelle Dason
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
23
|
Mr Patrick Hayes
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
24
|
Mr Anthony Kennelly
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
25
|
Ms Ann McKeon
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
26
|
Mr John McLoughlin
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
27
|
Mr Paddy Mulvihill
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
28
|
Cllr Jack Burke
|
Advisory Board of the Shannon Foynes Port Company *1
|
To be determined
|
29
|
Mr Martin Howley
|
Aquaculture Licences Appeals Board
|
£2,000 plus expenses
|
|
Appointee
|
Board
|
Annual Payment
|
30
|
Mr Donal Fitzpatrick
|
COFORD
|
Nil
|
31
|
Mr Pat Lehane
|
COFORD
|
Nil
|
32
|
Mr Pat Ridge
|
BIM
|
£4,000 plus expenses
|
33
|
Prof James Ward
|
BIM
|
£2,500 plus expenses
|
34
|
Mr Lal Faherty
|
Central Fisheries Board
|
Nominal FeesExpenses Paid
|
35
|
Mr Jimmy King
|
Central Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
36
|
Ms Marion Corcoran
|
Central Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
37
|
Ms Paula Carroll
|
Central Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
38
|
Ms Carmel Lynn
|
Eastern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
39
|
Mr John Higgins
|
Eastern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
40
|
Ms Anne Farrell
|
Eastern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
41
|
Dr Mary Kelly Quinn
|
Eastern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
42
|
Mr Patrick Kelly
|
Eastern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
43
|
Ms Eleanor Mayes
|
Eastern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
44
|
Mr J Taylor
|
Eastern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
45
|
Mr Kevin O'Brien
|
Eastern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
46
|
Cllr Robert Aylward
|
Southern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
47
|
Mr John Condon
|
Southern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
48
|
Ms Mary Ferns
|
Southern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
49
|
Ms Ruth Nolan
|
Southern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
50
|
Ms Noeleen Byrne
|
Southern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
51
|
Ms Ann Gibbons
|
Southern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
52
|
Mr Michael Fanning
|
Southern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
53
|
Ms Mary Buralda
|
South Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
54
|
Mr John Harrington
|
South Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
55
|
Mr James Doyle
|
South Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
56
|
Mr John Lucey
|
South Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
57
|
Ms Mary O'Connor
|
South Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
58
|
Cllr Annette McNamara
|
South Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
59
|
Ms Mary Ellen Fitzgerald
|
South Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
60
|
Mr John Harte
|
South Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
61
|
Mr Declan Quigley
|
Shannon Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
62
|
Ms Mary Candler-Kennedy
|
Shannon Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
63
|
Ms Peg Ward
|
Shannon Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
64
|
Ms Breege Murray
|
Shannon Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
65
|
Mr Paddy Mackey
|
Shannon Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
66
|
Cllr Mary Bohan
|
Shannon Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
67
|
Cllr Hugh Lyon
|
Shannon Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
68
|
Mr Seamus McDermott
|
Shannon Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
69
|
Ms Helen Moynihan
|
Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
70
|
Ms Grainne McConnell
|
Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
71
|
Dr Mary Muircheartaigh
|
Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
72
|
Ms Maura O'Connor
|
Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
73
|
Dr Jimmy Dunne
|
Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
74
|
Mr Tom Browne
|
Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
75
|
Ald Michael Leahy
|
Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
76
|
Mr Ruadhri DeBarra
|
Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
78
|
Ms Ann Geary
|
North Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
79
|
Ms Ann Campbell
|
North Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
80
|
Ms Mary Gallagher McBride
|
North Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
81
|
Cllr Tony Ferguson
|
North Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
82
|
Cllr Jimmy Maloney
|
North Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
83
|
Mr Padhraic Traynor
|
North Western Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
84
|
Mr Patrick Sweeney
|
Northern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
85
|
Mr Matt Caulfield
|
Northern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
86
|
Ms Maeve Quinn
|
Northern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
87
|
Mr John H McLaughlin
|
Northern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
88
|
Ms Caroline Connolly
|
Northern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
89
|
Cllr Peter Kennedy
|
Northern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
90
|
Mr Paddy Boyle
|
Northern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
91
|
Ms Joan Kelly
|
Northern Regional Fisheries Board
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
92
|
Prof Noel P Wilkins
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
93
|
Mr Martin McEnroe
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
94
|
Mr Paddy Byrne
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
95
|
Mr Barry McCarthy
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
96
|
Mr Mark Helmore
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
97
|
Mr Peter Mantle
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
98
|
Mr David Neal
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
99
|
Mr TP O'Concuir
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
100
|
Mr John Doherty
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
101
|
Ms Carmel Lynn
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
102
|
Mr Peter Walsh
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
103
|
Mr Richie Flynn
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
104
|
Mr Peter Dunn
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
105
|
Mr Joey Murrin
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
106
|
Mr Derick Anderson
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
107
|
Mr Paul Farrell
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
108
|
Mr Michael Kennedy
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
109
|
Mr Gerry Gough
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
110
|
Mr Brian Curran
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
111
|
Dr John Casey
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|
112
|
Mr Patrick Peril
|
National Salmon Commission
|
Paid Expenses Only
|