House: 11th Seanad

Period: (1965 - 1969)

Seats: 60

Page 3 of 4

John Benignus O'Quigley

John Benignus O'Quigley

Fine Gael

Cultural and Educational Panel

Patrick O'Reilly

Patrick O'Reilly

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Patrick O'Reilly

Patrick O'Reilly

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Denis O'Sullivan

Denis O'Sullivan

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Timothy O'Sullivan

Timothy O'Sullivan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

John Ormonde

John Ormonde

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Margaret Mary Pearse

Margaret Mary Pearse

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Mícheál Anthony Prendergast

Mícheál Anthony Prendergast

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Patrick Michael Quinlan

Patrick Michael Quinlan

Independent

National University of Ireland

Eamonn Rooney

Eamonn Rooney

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Eoin David Ryan

Eoin David Ryan

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

James Ryan

James Ryan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Patrick Ryan

Patrick Ryan

Independent

Agricultural Panel

William Ryan

William Ryan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Owen Lancelot Sheehy Skeffington

Owen Lancelot Sheehy Skeffington

Independent

University of Dublin

William Alexander Sheldon

William Alexander Sheldon

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

William Bedell Stanford

William Bedell Stanford

Independent

University of Dublin

Patrick J. Teehan

Patrick J. Teehan

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Michael B Yeats

Michael B Yeats

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Liam Ó Buachalla

Liam Ó Buachalla

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Page 1 of 4

Kathleen Ahern

Kathleen Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Liam Ahern

Liam Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Bryan Alton

Bryan Alton

Independent

National University of Ireland

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

John Brennan

John Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Seán Brosnahan

Seán Brosnahan

Independent

Labour Panel

Seán Browne

Seán Browne

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Victor Carton

Victor Carton

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

John Copeland Cole

John Copeland Cole

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

John F. Conlan

John F. Conlan

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Nora Connolly O'Brien

Nora Connolly O'Brien

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Patrick Crowley

Patrick Crowley

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Mary Frances Davidson

Mary Frances Davidson

Labour Party

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Séamus Dolan

Séamus Dolan

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

James Dooge

James Dooge

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Kieran P. Egan

Kieran P. Egan

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Joseph Farrell

Joseph Farrell

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Garrett Fitzgerald

Garrett Fitzgerald

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

John Jack Fitzgerald

John Jack Fitzgerald

Labour Party

Agricultural Panel

Patrick Fitzsimons

Patrick Fitzsimons

Independent

Administrative Panel