House: 15th Seanad

Period: (1981 - 1982)

Seats: 60

Page 1 of 3

John Blennerhasset

John Blennerhasset

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Deirdre Bolger

Deirdre Bolger

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Richard Bruton

Richard Bruton

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Katherine Bulbulia

Katherine Bulbulia

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Ulick Burke

Ulick Burke

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Pierce Butler

Pierce Butler

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Toddie Byrne

Toddie Byrne

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Donal Carey

Donal Carey

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

John Carroll

John Carroll

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Barry Cogan

Barry Cogan

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Timothy Conway

Timothy Conway

Labour Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Mícheál Cranitch

Mícheál Cranitch

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Séamus Dolan

Séamus Dolan

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

James Dooge

James Dooge

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Patrick Dunne

Patrick Dunne

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Sean Fallon

Sean Fallon

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Robert Fausset

Robert Fausset

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Michael Ferris

Michael Ferris

Labour Party

Agricultural Panel

Alexis Fitzgerald

Alexis Fitzgerald

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Tom Fitzgerald

Tom Fitzgerald

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Page 2 of 3

Des Hanafin

Des Hanafin

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

John Harte

John Harte

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Jim Higgins

Jim Higgins

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Brian J. Hillery

Brian J. Hillery

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Tras Honan

Tras Honan

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Michael Howard

Michael Howard

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Gemma Hussey

Gemma Hussey

Independent

National University of Ireland

Thomas Hussey

Thomas Hussey

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Miriam Kearney

Miriam Kearney

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Patrick Kennedy

Patrick Kennedy

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Daniel Kiely

Daniel Kiely

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Rory Kiely

Rory Kiely

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Mick Lanigan

Mick Lanigan

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Patsy Lawlor

Patsy Lawlor

Independent

Cultural and Educational Panel

James Leonard

James Leonard

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Patrick Magner

Patrick Magner

Labour Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Maurice Manning

Maurice Manning

Fine Gael

Cultural and Educational Panel

John M. Mannion

John M. Mannion

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Timothy McAuliffe,

Timothy McAuliffe,

Labour Party

Cultural and Educational Panel

Charles B. McDonald

Charles B. McDonald

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel