House: 24th Seanad

Period: (2011 - 2016)

Seats: 60

Page 2 of 4

John Gilroy

John Gilroy

Labour Party

Cultural and Educational Panel

Jimmy Harte

Jimmy Harte

Labour Party

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Aideen Hayden

Aideen Hayden

Labour Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Fidelma Healy Eames

Fidelma Healy Eames

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

James Heffernan

James Heffernan

Labour Party

Agricultural Panel

Imelda Henry

Imelda Henry

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Lorraine Higgins

Lorraine Higgins

Labour Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Cáit Keane

Cáit Keane

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

John Kelly

John Kelly

Labour Party

Administrative Panel

Denis Landy

Denis Landy

Labour Party

Administrative Panel

Terry Leyden

Terry Leyden

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Fiach Mac Conghail

Fiach Mac Conghail

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Marc MacSharry

Marc MacSharry

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Martin McAleese

Martin McAleese

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Marie Moloney

Marie Moloney

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Paschal Mooney

Paschal Mooney

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Mary Moran

Mary Moran

Labour Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Tony Mulcahy

Tony Mulcahy

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Rónán Mullen

Rónán Mullen

Independent

National University of Ireland

Michael Mullins

Michael Mullins

Fine Gael

Cultural and Educational Panel

Page 1 of 4

Ivana Bacik

Ivana Bacik

Labour Party

University of Dublin

Sean D. Barrett

Sean D. Barrett

Independent

University of Dublin

Paul Bradford

Paul Bradford

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Terry Brennan

Terry Brennan

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Colm Burke

Colm Burke

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Thomas Byrne

Thomas Byrne

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Máiría Cahill

Máiría Cahill

Labour Party

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Deirdre Clune

Deirdre Clune

Fine Gael

Cultural and Educational Panel

Eamonn Coghlan

Eamonn Coghlan

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paul Coghlan

Paul Coghlan

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Michael Comiskey

Michael Comiskey

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Martin Conway

Martin Conway

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Gerard P. Craughwell

Gerard P. Craughwell

Independent

Cultural and Educational Panel

John Crown

John Crown

Independent

National University of Ireland

David Cullinane

David Cullinane

Sinn Féin

Labour Panel

Maurice Cummins

Maurice Cummins

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Jim D'Arcy

Jim D'Arcy

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Michael D'Arcy

Michael D'Arcy

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Mark Daly

Mark Daly

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel