House: 26th Seanad

Period: (2020 - )

Seats: 60

Page 1 of 3

Garret Ahearn

Garret Ahearn

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Catherine Ardagh

Catherine Ardagh

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Ivana Bacik

Ivana Bacik

Labour Party

University of Dublin

Frances Black

Frances Black

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Niall Blaney

Niall Blaney

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Victor Boyhan

Victor Boyhan

Independent

Agricultural Panel

Lynn Boylan

Lynn Boylan

Sinn Féin

Agricultural Panel

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Jerry Buttimer

Jerry Buttimer

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Malcolm Byrne

Malcolm Byrne

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Micheál Carrigy

Micheál Carrigy

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Pat Casey

Pat Casey

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Shane Cassells

Shane Cassells

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Lisa Chambers

Lisa Chambers

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Martin Conway

Martin Conway

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Gerard P. Craughwell

Gerard P. Craughwell

Independent

Labour Panel

Ollie Crowe

Ollie Crowe

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

John Cummins

John Cummins

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Emer Currie

Emer Currie

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Page 3 of 3

Michael McDowell

Michael McDowell

Independent

National University of Ireland

John McGahon

John McGahon

Fine Gael

Cultural and Educational Panel

Erin McGreehan

Erin McGreehan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Rebecca Moynihan

Rebecca Moynihan

Labour Party

Administrative Panel

Rónán Mullen

Rónán Mullen

Independent

National University of Ireland

Eugene Murphy

Eugene Murphy

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

David P.B. Norris

David P.B. Norris

Independent

University of Dublin

Denis O'Donovan

Denis O'Donovan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Fiona O'Loughlin

Fiona O'Loughlin

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Joe O'Reilly

Joe O'Reilly

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Pauline O'Reilly

Pauline O'Reilly

Green Party

Labour Panel

Ned O'Sullivan

Ned O'Sullivan

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Lynn Ruane

Lynn Ruane

Independent

University of Dublin

Mary Seery Kearney

Mary Seery Kearney

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Marie Sherlock

Marie Sherlock

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Mark Wall

Mark Wall

Labour Party

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Barry Ward

Barry Ward

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Fintan Warfield

Fintan Warfield

Sinn Féin

Cultural and Educational Panel

Diarmuid Wilson

Diarmuid Wilson

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Niall Ó Donnghaile

Niall Ó Donnghaile

Sinn Féin

Administrative Panel