House: 10th Seanad

Period: (1961 - 1965)

Seats: 60

Page 1 of 4

Kathleen Ahern

Kathleen Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Liam Ahern

Liam Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Seán Brady

Seán Brady

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

John J. Brennan

John J. Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Seán Brosnahan

Seán Brosnahan

Independent

Labour Panel

Seán Browne

Seán Browne

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Victor Carton

Victor Carton

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

John Copeland Cole

John Copeland Cole

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

John Costello

John Costello

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Patrick Crowley

Patrick Crowley

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Mary Frances Davidson

Mary Frances Davidson

Labour Party

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Cornelius Desmond

Cornelius Desmond

Labour Party

Administrative Panel

Bartholomew Donegan

Bartholomew Donegan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

James C.I. Dooge

James C.I. Dooge

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Joseph Farrell

Joseph Farrell

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

John Jack Fitzgerald

John Jack Fitzgerald

Labour Party

Agricultural Panel

Thomas J. Fitzpatrick

Thomas J. Fitzpatrick

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Patrick Fitzsimons

Patrick Fitzsimons

Independent

Administrative Panel

Page 1 of 4

Kathleen Ahern

Kathleen Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Liam Ahern

Liam Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Seán Brady

Seán Brady

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

John J. Brennan

John J. Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Seán Brosnahan

Seán Brosnahan

Independent

Labour Panel

Seán Browne

Seán Browne

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Victor Carton

Victor Carton

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

John Copeland Cole

John Copeland Cole

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

John Costello

John Costello

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Patrick Crowley

Patrick Crowley

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Mary Frances Davidson

Mary Frances Davidson

Labour Party

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Cornelius Desmond

Cornelius Desmond

Labour Party

Administrative Panel

Bartholomew Donegan

Bartholomew Donegan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

James C.I. Dooge

James C.I. Dooge

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Joseph Farrell

Joseph Farrell

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

John Jack Fitzgerald

John Jack Fitzgerald

Labour Party

Agricultural Panel

Thomas J. Fitzpatrick

Thomas J. Fitzpatrick

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Patrick Fitzsimons

Patrick Fitzsimons

Independent

Administrative Panel