House: 13th Seanad

Period: (1973 - 1977)

Seats: 60

Page 1 of 4

Kathleen Ahern

Kathleen Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Bob Aylward

Bob Aylward

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Jack Barrett

Jack Barrett

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

John Blennerhasset

John Blennerhasset

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

John Boland

John Boland

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

John J. Brennan

John J. Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Seán Brosnahan

Seán Brosnahan

Independent

Labour Panel

Seán Brosnan

Seán Brosnan

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Noel C. Browne

Noel C. Browne

Socialist Labour Party

University of Dublin

Patrick Browne

Patrick Browne

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Liam Burke

Liam Burke

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Philip Burton

Philip Burton

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Pierce Butler

Pierce Butler

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Patrick Codd

Patrick Codd

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Roderick James Connolly

Roderick James Connolly

Labour Party

Cultural and Educational Panel

Bernard Cowen

Bernard Cowen

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Jack Daly

Jack Daly

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Austin Deasy

Austin Deasy

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Séamus Dolan

Séamus Dolan

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

James C.I. Dooge

James C.I. Dooge

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Page 1 of 4

Kathleen Ahern

Kathleen Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Bob Aylward

Bob Aylward

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Jack Barrett

Jack Barrett

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

John Blennerhasset

John Blennerhasset

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

John Boland

John Boland

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

John J. Brennan

John J. Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Seán Brosnahan

Seán Brosnahan

Independent

Labour Panel

Seán Brosnan

Seán Brosnan

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Noel C. Browne

Noel C. Browne

Socialist Labour Party

University of Dublin

Patrick Browne

Patrick Browne

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Liam Burke

Liam Burke

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Philip Burton

Philip Burton

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Pierce Butler

Pierce Butler

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Patrick Codd

Patrick Codd

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Roderick James Connolly

Roderick James Connolly

Labour Party

Cultural and Educational Panel

Bernard Cowen

Bernard Cowen

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Jack Daly

Jack Daly

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Austin Deasy

Austin Deasy

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Séamus Dolan

Séamus Dolan

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

James C.I. Dooge

James C.I. Dooge

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel