House: 20th Seanad

Period: (1993 - 1997)

Seats: 60

Page 1 of 4

Louis J. Belton

Louis J. Belton

Fine Gael

Administrative

Tom Berkery

Tom Berkery

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Niamh Bhreathnach

Niamh Bhreathnach

Labour Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Eddie Bohan

Eddie Bohan

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural

Seán Byrne

Seán Byrne

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Michael Calnan

Michael Calnan

Labour Party

Agricultural

Bill Cashin

Bill Cashin

Labour Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Donie Cassidy

Donie Cassidy

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Liam T. Cosgrave

Liam T. Cosgrave

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Niamh Cosgrave

Niamh Cosgrave

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

William Cotter

William Cotter

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Denis Cregan

Denis Cregan

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Brian Crowley

Brian Crowley

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Michael D'Arcy

Michael D'Arcy

Fine Gael

Agricultural

Brendan Daly

Brendan Daly

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural

John Dardis

John Dardis

Progressive Democrats

Agricultural

Joseph Doyle

Joseph Doyle

Fine Gael

Administrative

Michael Enright

Michael Enright

Democratic Left

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Tom Enright

Tom Enright

Fine Gael

Administrative

Page 1 of 4

Louis J. Belton

Louis J. Belton

Fine Gael

Administrative

Tom Berkery

Tom Berkery

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Niamh Bhreathnach

Niamh Bhreathnach

Labour Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Eddie Bohan

Eddie Bohan

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural

Seán Byrne

Seán Byrne

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Michael Calnan

Michael Calnan

Labour Party

Agricultural

Bill Cashin

Bill Cashin

Labour Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Donie Cassidy

Donie Cassidy

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Liam T. Cosgrave

Liam T. Cosgrave

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Niamh Cosgrave

Niamh Cosgrave

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

William Cotter

William Cotter

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Denis Cregan

Denis Cregan

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Brian Crowley

Brian Crowley

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Michael D'Arcy

Michael D'Arcy

Fine Gael

Agricultural

Brendan Daly

Brendan Daly

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural

John Dardis

John Dardis

Progressive Democrats

Agricultural

Joseph Doyle

Joseph Doyle

Fine Gael

Administrative

Michael Enright

Michael Enright

Democratic Left

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Tom Enright

Tom Enright

Fine Gael

Administrative