House: 23rd Seanad

Period: (2007 - 2011)

Seats: 60

Page 1 of 4

Ivana Bacik

Ivana Bacik

Independent

University of Dublin

Dan Boyle

Dan Boyle

Green Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paul Bradford

Paul Bradford

Fine Gael

Agricultural

Martin Brady

Martin Brady

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural

Larry Butler

Larry Butler

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial

Jerry Buttimer

Jerry Buttimer

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Peter Callanan

Peter Callanan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural

Ivor Callely

Ivor Callely

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Ciarán Cannon

Ciarán Cannon

Progressive Democrats

Nominated by the Taoiseach

James Carroll

James Carroll

Fianna Fáil

Administrative

John Carty

John Carty

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural

Donie Cassidy

Donie Cassidy

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Paudie Coffey

Paudie Coffey

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial

Paul Coghlan

Paul Coghlan

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial

Maria Corrigan

Maria Corrigan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Maurice Cummins

Maurice Cummins

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Mark Daly

Mark Daly

Fianna Fáil

Administrative

Mark Dearey

Mark Dearey

Green Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Pearse Doherty

Pearse Doherty

Sinn Féin

Agricultural

Page 1 of 4

Ivana Bacik

Ivana Bacik

Independent

University of Dublin

Dan Boyle

Dan Boyle

Green Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paul Bradford

Paul Bradford

Fine Gael

Agricultural

Martin Brady

Martin Brady

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural

Larry Butler

Larry Butler

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial

Jerry Buttimer

Jerry Buttimer

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Peter Callanan

Peter Callanan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural

Ivor Callely

Ivor Callely

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Ciarán Cannon

Ciarán Cannon

Progressive Democrats

Nominated by the Taoiseach

James Carroll

James Carroll

Fianna Fáil

Administrative

John Carty

John Carty

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural

Donie Cassidy

Donie Cassidy

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Paudie Coffey

Paudie Coffey

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial

Paul Coghlan

Paul Coghlan

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial

Maria Corrigan

Maria Corrigan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Maurice Cummins

Maurice Cummins

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Mark Daly

Mark Daly

Fianna Fáil

Administrative

Mark Dearey

Mark Dearey

Green Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Pearse Doherty

Pearse Doherty

Sinn Féin

Agricultural