House: 14th Dáil

Period: (1951 - 1954)

Seats: 147

Page 1 of 8

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Fianna Fáil

Louth

Denis Allen

Denis Allen

Fianna Fáil

Wexford

Stephen D. Barrett

Stephen D. Barrett

Fine Gael

Cork Borough

Richard Barry

Richard Barry

Fine Gael

Cork East

Gerald Bartley

Gerald Bartley

Fianna Fáil

Galway West

Patrick Beegan

Patrick Beegan

Fianna Fáil

Galway South

John Beirne Jnr.

John Beirne Jnr.

Clann na Talmhan

Roscommon

John Belton

John Belton

Fine Gael

Dublin North-East

Neil T.C. Blaney

Neil T.C. Blaney

Fianna Fáil

Donegal East

Joseph Blowick

Joseph Blowick

Clann na Talmhan

Mayo South

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Roscommon

Patrick J. Boland

Patrick J. Boland

Fianna Fáil

Leix-Offaly

Daniel Bourke

Daniel Bourke

Fianna Fáil

Limerick East

Philip A. Brady

Philip A. Brady

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South-Central

Seán Brady

Seán Brady

Fianna Fáil

Dún Laoghaire and Rathdown

Cormac Breathnach

Cormac Breathnach

Fianna Fáil

Dublin North-West

Daniel Breen

Daniel Breen

Fianna Fáil

Tipperary South

Joseph Brennan

Joseph Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Donegal West

Thomas Brennan

Thomas Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Wicklow

Cormac Breslin

Cormac Breslin

Fianna Fáil

Donegal West

Page 2 of 8

Robert Briscoe

Robert Briscoe

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South-West

Noel C. Browne

Noel C. Browne

Independent

Dublin South-East

Patrick Browne

Patrick Browne

Fine Gael

Mayo North

Seán Buckley

Seán Buckley

Fianna Fáil

Cork South

Patrick J. Burke

Patrick J. Burke

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

Bernard Butler

Bernard Butler

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South-West

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin North-East

Alfred P. Byrne

Alfred P. Byrne

Independent

Dublin North-West

Thomas N. J. Byrne

Thomas N. J. Byrne

Independent

Dublin North-West

Dominick Cafferky

Dominick Cafferky

Clann na Talmhan

Mayo South

Phelim Alfred Calleary

Phelim Alfred Calleary

Fianna Fáil

Mayo North

John Carew

John Carew

Fine Gael

Limerick East

Frank Carter

Frank Carter

Fianna Fáil

Longford-Westmeath

Patrick Cawley

Patrick Cawley

Fine Gael

Galway South

Erskine Hamilton Childers

Erskine Hamilton Childers

Fianna Fáil

Longford-Westmeath

George Coburn

George Coburn

Fine Gael

Louth

James Coburn

James Coburn

Fine Gael

Louth

Patrick Cogan

Patrick Cogan

Independent

Wicklow

Harry Colley

Harry Colley

Fianna Fáil

Dublin North-East

James J. Collins

James J. Collins

Fianna Fáil

Limerick West