House: 16th Dáil

Period: (1957 - 1961)

Seats: 147

Page 1 of 8

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Fianna Fáil

Louth

Denis Allen

Denis Allen

Fianna Fáil

Wexford

Stephen D. Barrett

Stephen D. Barrett

Fine Gael

Cork Borough

Richard Barry

Richard Barry

Fine Gael

Cork East

Gerald Bartley

Gerald Bartley

Fianna Fáil

Galway West

Patrick Beegan

Patrick Beegan

Fianna Fáil

Galway South

John Beirne Jnr.

John Beirne Jnr.

Clann na Talmhan

Roscommon

John Belton

John Belton

Fine Gael

Dublin North-East

Neil T.C. Blaney

Neil T.C. Blaney

Fianna Fáil

Donegal East

Joseph Blowick

Joseph Blowick

Clann na Talmhan

Mayo South

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Roscommon

Kevin Boland

Kevin Boland

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

Lionel Booth

Lionel Booth

Fianna Fáil

Dún Laoghaire and Rathdown

Philip A. Brady

Philip A. Brady

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South-Central

Rory Brady

Rory Brady

Sinn Féin

Longford-Westmeath

Seán Brady

Seán Brady

Fianna Fáil

Dún Laoghaire and Rathdown

Daniel Breen

Daniel Breen

Fianna Fáil

Tipperary South

Joseph Brennan

Joseph Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Donegal West

Patrick Brennan

Patrick Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Wicklow

Cormac Breslin

Cormac Breslin

Fianna Fáil

Donegal West

Page 2 of 8

Robert Briscoe

Robert Briscoe

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South-West

Noel C. Browne

Noel C. Browne

National Progressive Democrats

Dublin South-East

Seán Browne

Seán Browne

Fianna Fáil

Wexford

James J. Burke

James J. Burke

Fine Gael

Roscommon

Patrick J. Burke

Patrick J. Burke

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

Bernard Butler

Bernard Butler

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South-West

Patrick Byrne

Patrick Byrne

Fine Gael

Dublin North-East

Thomas N. J. Byrne

Thomas N. J. Byrne

Independent

Dublin North-West

Phelim Alfred Calleary

Phelim Alfred Calleary

Fianna Fáil

Mayo North

John Carew

John Carew

Fine Gael

Limerick East

James Carroll

James Carroll

Independent

Dublin South-West

Michael Carty

Michael Carty

Fianna Fáil

Galway South

Seán Casey

Seán Casey

Labour Party

Cork Borough

Erskine Hamilton Childers

Erskine Hamilton Childers

Fianna Fáil

Longford-Westmeath

Patrick Clohessy

Patrick Clohessy

Fianna Fáil

Limerick East

George Coburn

George Coburn

Fine Gael

Louth

James J. Collins

James J. Collins

Fianna Fáil

Limerick West

Fintan Coogan

Fintan Coogan

Fine Gael

Galway West

Brendan Corish

Brendan Corish

Labour Party

Wexford

Martin John Corry

Martin John Corry

Fianna Fáil

Cork East