House: 18th Dáil

Period: (1965 - 1969)

Seats: 144

Page 1 of 8

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Fianna Fáil

Louth

Lorcan Allen

Lorcan Allen

Fianna Fáil

Wexford

David Andrews

David Andrews

Fianna Fáil

Dún Laoghaire and Rathdown

Stephen D. Barrett

Stephen D. Barrett

Fine Gael

Cork Borough

Sylvester Barrett

Sylvester Barrett

Fianna Fáil

Clare

Richard Barry

Richard Barry

Fine Gael

Cork North East

Luke Belton

Luke Belton

Fine Gael

Dublin North-Central

Patrick Belton

Patrick Belton

Fine Gael

Dublin North-East

Neil T.C. Blaney

Neil T.C. Blaney

Fianna Fáil

Donegal North-East

Kevin Boland

Kevin Boland

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

Lionel Booth

Lionel Booth

Fianna Fáil

Dún Laoghaire and Rathdown

Terence Boylan

Terence Boylan

Fianna Fáil

Kildare

Philip A. Brady

Philip A. Brady

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South-Central

Joseph Brennan

Joseph Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Donegal South-West

Patrick Brennan

Patrick Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Wicklow

Cormac Breslin

Cormac Breslin

Fianna Fáil

Donegal South-West

Ben Briscoe

Ben Briscoe

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South-West

Patrick Browne

Patrick Browne

Fianna Fáil

Waterford

Joan Burke

Joan Burke

Fine Gael

Roscommon

Patrick J. Burke

Patrick J. Burke

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

Page 5 of 8

Eugene Gilhawley

Eugene Gilhawley

Fine Gael

Sligo-Leitrim

Richard P. Gogan

Richard P. Gogan

Fianna Fáil

Dublin North-West

Desmond Governey

Desmond Governey

Fine Gael

Carlow-Kilkenny

Patrick D. Harte

Patrick D. Harte

Fine Gael

Donegal North-East

Charles J. Haughey

Charles J. Haughey

Fianna Fáil

Dublin North-East

Augustine Healy

Augustine Healy

Fianna Fáil

Cork Borough

Patrick John Hillery

Patrick John Hillery

Fianna Fáil

Clare

Michael Hilliard

Michael Hilliard

Fianna Fáil

Meath

Patrick Hogan

Patrick Hogan

Fine Gael

Tipperary South

Patrick Hogan

Patrick Hogan

Labour Party

Clare

Brigid Hogan-O'Higgins

Brigid Hogan-O'Higgins

Fine Gael

Galway East

Denis F. Jones

Denis F. Jones

Fine Gael

Limerick West

Billy Kenneally

Billy Kenneally

Fianna Fáil

Waterford

James J. Kennedy

James J. Kennedy

Fianna Fáil

Wexford

Henry Kenny

Henry Kenny

Fine Gael

Mayo South

Michael F. Kitt

Michael F. Kitt

Fianna Fáil

Galway East

Thomas Anthony Kyne

Thomas Anthony Kyne

Labour Party

Waterford

Gerald L'Estrange

Gerald L'Estrange

Fine Gael

Longford-Westmeath

Patrick J. Lalor

Patrick J. Lalor

Fianna Fáil

Laois-Offaly

Denis Larkin

Denis Larkin

Labour Party

Dublin North-East