House: 3rd Dáil

Period: (1922 - 1923)

Seats: 128

Page 5 of 7

Joseph McGinley

Joseph McGinley

Sinn Féin

Donegal

Patrick Joseph McGoldrick

Patrick Joseph McGoldrick

Sinn Féin

Donegal

Joseph McGrath

Joseph McGrath

Sinn Féin

Dublin North-West

Seán Milroy

Seán Milroy

Sinn Féin

Cavan

Patrick James Moloney

Patrick James Moloney

Sinn Féin

Tipperary Mid, North and South

Daniel Morrissey

Daniel Morrissey

Labour Party

Tipperary Mid, North and South

Seán Moylan

Seán Moylan

Sinn Féin

Cork Mid, North, South, South East and West

Richard James Mulcahy

Richard James Mulcahy

Sinn Féin

Dublin North-West

James Edward Murphy

James Edward Murphy

Sinn Féin

Louth-Meath

Thomas Alexander Nagle

Thomas Alexander Nagle

Labour Party

Cork Mid, North, South, South East and West

George Nicolls

George Nicolls

Sinn Féin

Galway

William O'Brien

William O'Brien

Labour Party

Dublin South

Daniel O'Callaghan

Daniel O'Callaghan

Labour Party

Wexford

Kate (Kathleen) O'Callaghan

Kate (Kathleen) O'Callaghan

Sinn Féin

Limerick-City-Limerick-East

Tomas O'Connell

Tomas O'Connell

Labour Party

Galway

Joseph O'Doherty

Joseph O'Doherty

Sinn Féin

Donegal

Tomas O'Donnell

Tomas O'Donnell

Sinn Féin

Sligo-Mayo-East

Thomas O'Donoghue

Thomas O'Donoghue

Sinn Féin

Kerry-Limerick West

General Eoin O'Duffy

General Eoin O'Duffy

Sinn Féin

Monaghan

Samuel O'Flaherty

Samuel O'Flaherty

Sinn Féin

Donegal

Page 1 of 7

Ernest H. Alton

Ernest H. Alton

Independent

Dublin University

Robert Childers Barton

Robert Childers Barton

Sinn Féin

Kildare-Wicklow

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Sinn Féin

Monaghan

Harry Boland

Harry Boland

Sinn Féin

Mayo South-Roscommon South

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Sinn Féin

Tipperary Mid, North and South

Michael Bradley

Michael Bradley

Labour Party

Cork Mid, North, South, South East and West

Patrick Brennan

Patrick Brennan

Sinn Féin

Clare

Cathal Brugha

Cathal Brugha

Sinn Féin

Waterford–Tipperary East

Francis Bulfin

Francis Bulfin

Sinn Féin

Leix-Offaly

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Waterford–Tipperary East

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin Mid

Christopher Michael Byrne

Christopher Michael Byrne

Sinn Féin

Kildare-Wicklow

Daniel J. Byrne

Daniel J. Byrne

Farmers Party

Waterford–Tipperary East

Piaras Béaslaí

Piaras Béaslaí

Sinn Féin

Kerry-Limerick West

Patrick J. Cahill

Patrick J. Cahill

Sinn Féin

Kerry-Limerick West

Thomas Carter

Thomas Carter

Sinn Féin

Leitrim-Roscommon-North

Frank Joseph Carty

Frank Joseph Carty

Sinn Féin

Sligo-Mayo-East

Walter Leonard Cole

Walter Leonard Cole

Sinn Féin

Cavan

Michael P. Colivet

Michael P. Colivet

Sinn Féin

Limerick-City-Limerick-East

Conor Collins

Conor Collins

Sinn Féin

Kerry-Limerick West