House: 4th Dáil

Period: (1923 - 1927)

Seats: 153

Page 1 of 9

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Republican

Louth

Ernest H. Alton

Ernest H. Alton

Independent

Dublin University

Patrick Francis Baxter

Patrick Francis Baxter

Farmers Party

Cavan

Richard Henrik Beamish

Richard Henrik Beamish

Independent

Cork Borough

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Cumann na nGaedheal

Monaghan

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Republican

Roscommon

Thomas Bolger

Thomas Bolger

Cumann na nGaedheal

Carlow-Kilkenny

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Cumann na nGaedheal

Tipperary

Laurence Brady

Laurence Brady

Republican

Leix-Offaly

Daniel Breen

Daniel Breen

Republican

Tipperary

Seán Broderick

Seán Broderick

Cumann na nGaedheal

Galway

Caitlín Brugha

Caitlín Brugha

Republican

Waterford

Seán Buckley

Seán Buckley

Republican

Cork West

Francis Bulfin

Francis Bulfin

Cumann na nGaedheal

Leix-Offaly

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Waterford

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin North

Christopher Michael Byrne

Christopher Michael Byrne

Cumann na nGaedheal

Wicklow

Conor Byrne

Conor Byrne

Republican

Longford-Westmeath

Francis Cahill

Francis Cahill

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin North

Patrick J. Cahill

Patrick J. Cahill

Republican

Kerry

Page 4 of 9

Darrell Figgis

Darrell Figgis

Independent

Dublin County

Henry J. Finlay

Henry J. Finlay

Cumann na nGaedheal

Roscommon

Desmond FitzGerald

Desmond FitzGerald

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin County

Seán F. Gibbons

Seán F. Gibbons

Cumann na nGaedheal

Carlow-Kilkenny

John Good

John Good

Business and Professional Group

Dublin County

Denis John Gorey

Denis John Gorey

Farmers Party

Carlow-Kilkenny

David Hall

David Hall

Labour Party

Meath

Michael Hayes

Michael Hayes

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin South

Richard Francis Hayes

Richard Francis Hayes

Cumann na nGaedheal

Limerick

Michael Richard Heffernan

Michael Richard Heffernan

Farmers Party

Tipperary

Dr. Thomas Hennessy

Dr. Thomas Hennessy

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin South

Michael Joseph Hennessy

Michael Joseph Hennessy

Cumann na nGaedheal

Cork East

John Hennigan

John Hennigan

Cumann na nGaedheal

Leitrim-Sligo

William Hewat

William Hewat

Business and Professional Group

Dublin North

Conor Hogan

Conor Hogan

Farmers Party

Clare

Patrick Hogan

Patrick Hogan

Labour Party

Clare

Patrick J. Hogan

Patrick J. Hogan

Cumann na nGaedheal

Galway

Patrick K. Hogan

Patrick K. Hogan

Farmers Party

Limerick

Samuel E. Holt

Samuel E. Holt

Fianna Fáil

Leitrim-Sligo

Peter Hughes

Peter Hughes

Cumann na nGaedheal

Louth