House: 5th Dáil

Period: (1927 - 1927)

Seats: 153

Page 5 of 8

John Jinks

John Jinks

National League Party

Leitrim-Sligo

Thomas Johnson

Thomas Johnson

Labour Party

Dublin County

John Keating

John Keating

National League Party

Wexford

Patrick Michael Kelly

Patrick Michael Kelly

Cumann na nGaedheal

Clare

Michael J. Kennedy

Michael J. Kennedy

Fianna Fáil

Longford-Westmeath

David Rice Kent

David Rice Kent

Sinn Féin

Cork East

Myles Keogh

Myles Keogh

Independent

Dublin South

Michael J. Keyes

Michael J. Keyes

Labour Party

Limerick

Mark Killilea Snr.

Mark Killilea Snr.

Fianna Fáil

Galway

Michael Kilroy

Michael Kilroy

Fianna Fáil

Mayo South

Hugh A. Law

Hugh A. Law

Cumann na nGaedheal

Donegal

Thomas Lawlor

Thomas Lawlor

Labour Party

Dublin South

Seán F. Lemass

Seán F. Lemass

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South

Patrick J. Little

Patrick J. Little

Fianna Fáil

Waterford

Fionán Lynch

Fionán Lynch

Cumann na nGaedheal

Kerry

Gilbert Lynch

Gilbert Lynch

Labour Party

Galway

Seán MacEntee

Seán MacEntee

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

John Anthony Madden

John Anthony Madden

Sinn Féin

Mayo North

Dr. Patrick McCarvill

Dr. Patrick McCarvill

Fianna Fáil

Monaghan

Martin McDonagh

Martin McDonagh

Cumann na nGaedheal

Galway

Page 1 of 8

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Fianna Fáil

Louth

Ernest H. Alton

Ernest H. Alton

Independent

Dublin University

Richard Sidney Anthony

Richard Sidney Anthony

Labour Party

Cork Borough

Patrick Francis Baxter

Patrick Francis Baxter

Farmers Party

Cavan

James Walter Beckett

James Walter Beckett

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin South

Patrick Belton

Patrick Belton

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

George Cecil Bennett

George Cecil Bennett

Cumann na nGaedheal

Limerick

Neil Blaney

Neil Blaney

Fianna Fáil

Donegal

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Cumann na nGaedheal

Monaghan

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Roscommon

Patrick J. Boland

Patrick J. Boland

Fianna Fáil

Leix-Offaly

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Cumann na nGaedheal

Tipperary

Michael Brennan

Michael Brennan

Independent

Roscommon

Henry Broderick

Henry Broderick

Labour Party

Longford-Westmeath

Seán Broderick

Seán Broderick

Cumann na nGaedheal

Galway

Caitlín Brugha

Caitlín Brugha

Sinn Féin

Waterford

Donal Buckley

Donal Buckley

Fianna Fáil

Kildare

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin North

John Joseph Byrne

John Joseph Byrne

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin North

Frank Carney

Frank Carney

Fianna Fáil

Donegal