House: 2nd Dáil

Period: (1921 - 1922)

Seats: 128

Page 1 of 7

Edward Aylward

Edward Aylward

Sinn Féin

Carlow–Kilkenny

Robert Childers Barton

Robert Childers Barton

Sinn Féin

Kildare–Wicklow

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Sinn Féin

Monaghan

Harry Boland

Harry Boland

Sinn Féin

Mayo South–Roscommon South

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Sinn Féin

Tipperary Mid, North and South

Patrick Brennan

Patrick Brennan

Sinn Féin

Clare

Cathal Brugha

Cathal Brugha

Sinn Féin

Waterford–Tipperary East

Donal Buckley

Donal Buckley

Sinn Féin

Kildare–Wicklow

Francis Bulfin

Francis Bulfin

Sinn Féin

Leix–Offaly

Christopher Michael Byrne

Christopher Michael Byrne

Sinn Féin

Kildare–Wicklow

Piaras Béaslaí

Piaras Béaslaí

Sinn Féin

Kerry–Limerick West

Patrick J. Cahill

Patrick J. Cahill

Sinn Féin

Kerry–Limerick West

Thomas Carter

Thomas Carter

Sinn Féin

Leitrim–Roscommon North

Frank Joseph Carty

Frank Joseph Carty

Sinn Féin

Sligo–Mayo East

Erskine Robert Childers

Erskine Robert Childers

Sinn Féin

Kildare–Wicklow

Kathleen Clarke

Kathleen Clarke

Sinn Féin

Dublin Mid

Michael P. Colivet

Michael P. Colivet

Sinn Féin

Limerick City–Limerick East

Conor Collins

Conor Collins

Sinn Féin

Kerry–Limerick West

Michael Collins

Michael Collins

Sinn Féin

Cork Mid, North, South, South East and West

Richard Corish

Richard Corish

Sinn Féin

Wexford

Page 1 of 7

Edward Aylward

Edward Aylward

Sinn Féin

Carlow–Kilkenny

Robert Childers Barton

Robert Childers Barton

Sinn Féin

Kildare–Wicklow

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Sinn Féin

Monaghan

Harry Boland

Harry Boland

Sinn Féin

Mayo South–Roscommon South

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Sinn Féin

Tipperary Mid, North and South

Patrick Brennan

Patrick Brennan

Sinn Féin

Clare

Cathal Brugha

Cathal Brugha

Sinn Féin

Waterford–Tipperary East

Donal Buckley

Donal Buckley

Sinn Féin

Kildare–Wicklow

Francis Bulfin

Francis Bulfin

Sinn Féin

Leix–Offaly

Christopher Michael Byrne

Christopher Michael Byrne

Sinn Féin

Kildare–Wicklow

Piaras Béaslaí

Piaras Béaslaí

Sinn Féin

Kerry–Limerick West

Patrick J. Cahill

Patrick J. Cahill

Sinn Féin

Kerry–Limerick West

Thomas Carter

Thomas Carter

Sinn Féin

Leitrim–Roscommon North

Frank Joseph Carty

Frank Joseph Carty

Sinn Féin

Sligo–Mayo East

Erskine Robert Childers

Erskine Robert Childers

Sinn Féin

Kildare–Wicklow

Kathleen Clarke

Kathleen Clarke

Sinn Féin

Dublin Mid

Michael P. Colivet

Michael P. Colivet

Sinn Féin

Limerick City–Limerick East

Conor Collins

Conor Collins

Sinn Féin

Kerry–Limerick West

Michael Collins

Michael Collins

Sinn Féin

Cork Mid, North, South, South East and West

Richard Corish

Richard Corish

Sinn Féin

Wexford