House: 5th Dáil

Period: (1927 - 1927)

Seats: 153

Page 1 of 8

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Fianna Fáil

Louth

Ernest H. Alton

Ernest H. Alton

Independent

Dublin University

Richard Sidney Anthony

Richard Sidney Anthony

Labour Party

Cork Borough

Patrick Francis Baxter

Patrick Francis Baxter

Farmers Party

Cavan

James Walter Beckett

James Walter Beckett

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin South

Patrick Belton

Patrick Belton

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

George Cecil Bennett

George Cecil Bennett

Cumann na nGaedheal

Limerick

Neil Blaney

Neil Blaney

Fianna Fáil

Donegal

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Cumann na nGaedheal

Monaghan

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Roscommon

Patrick J. Boland

Patrick J. Boland

Fianna Fáil

Leix-Offaly

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Cumann na nGaedheal

Tipperary

Michael Brennan

Michael Brennan

Independent

Roscommon

Henry Broderick

Henry Broderick

Labour Party

Longford-Westmeath

Seán Broderick

Seán Broderick

Cumann na nGaedheal

Galway

Caitlín Brugha

Caitlín Brugha

Sinn Féin

Waterford

Donal Buckley

Donal Buckley

Fianna Fáil

Kildare

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin North

John Joseph Byrne

John Joseph Byrne

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin North

Frank Carney

Frank Carney

Fianna Fáil

Donegal

Page 1 of 8

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Fianna Fáil

Louth

Ernest H. Alton

Ernest H. Alton

Independent

Dublin University

Richard Sidney Anthony

Richard Sidney Anthony

Labour Party

Cork Borough

Patrick Francis Baxter

Patrick Francis Baxter

Farmers Party

Cavan

James Walter Beckett

James Walter Beckett

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin South

Patrick Belton

Patrick Belton

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

George Cecil Bennett

George Cecil Bennett

Cumann na nGaedheal

Limerick

Neil Blaney

Neil Blaney

Fianna Fáil

Donegal

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Cumann na nGaedheal

Monaghan

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Roscommon

Patrick J. Boland

Patrick J. Boland

Fianna Fáil

Leix-Offaly

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Cumann na nGaedheal

Tipperary

Michael Brennan

Michael Brennan

Independent

Roscommon

Henry Broderick

Henry Broderick

Labour Party

Longford-Westmeath

Seán Broderick

Seán Broderick

Cumann na nGaedheal

Galway

Caitlín Brugha

Caitlín Brugha

Sinn Féin

Waterford

Donal Buckley

Donal Buckley

Fianna Fáil

Kildare

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin North

John Joseph Byrne

John Joseph Byrne

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin North

Frank Carney

Frank Carney

Fianna Fáil

Donegal