Written Answers. - Ministerial Appointments.

Michael Ahern

Ceist:

695 Mr. M. Ahern asked the Minister for the Environment and Local Government the names and address of all persons appointed to State bodies, semi-State boards and all other institutions under the aegis of his office during the period 16 December 1994 to 26 June 1997. [20099/00]

The information requested is set out in the following table:

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Fire Services Council

Mr Donal Connolly

Waterford County CouncilÁrus BrughaDungarvanCo. Waterford

Fire Services Council

Mr Karl Cashen

Tipperary (NR) County CouncilFire ServiceCourthouseNenaghCo. Tipperary

Fire Services Council

Ms Betty Bell

Louth County CouncilCounty OfficesDundalkCo. Louth

Fire Services Council

Mr John Fagan

DrumnagranshyBallymoteCo. Sligo

Fire Services Council

Mr Donal Guerin

Kerry County CouncilFire ServiceÁrus an ChontaeCo. Kerry

Fire Services Council

Mr Martin Lawton

Cork CorporationCity HallCork

Fire Services Council

Ms Siobhan McGloin

Leitrim County CouncilGovernor HouseCarrick-on-ShannonCo. Leitrim

Fire Services Council

Ms Niamh O'Doherty

National Rehabilitation Board25 Clyde RoadDublin 4

Fire Services Council

Mr Sean Purcell

Kildare County CouncilFire ServiceSt. Mary'sNaasCo. Kildare

Fire Services Council

Ms Ann Reynolds

Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Fire Services Council

Dr Christine Somers

The Institution of Engineers of Ireland22 Clyde RoadDublin 4

Fire Services Council

Mr Eamon Woulfe

Dublin CorporationFire ServiceCivic OfficeWood QuayDublin 8

An Chomhairle Leabharlanna

Ned FahyLibrarian

University CollegeCork

An Chomhairle Leabharlanna

Mr William G. SimpsonLibrarian

Trinity CollegeCollege GreenDublin 2

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr Blaise Treacy

Wicklow County CouncilCouncil OfficesWicklow

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr F. Kavanagh

Kildare County CouncilSt. Mary'sNaasCo. Kildare

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr D. Byrne

Fingal County CouncilPO Box 17446/49 Upper O'Connell StreetDublin 2

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr D. Connolly

Waterford County CouncilÁrus BrughaDungarvanCo. Waterford

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr P. D'arcy

Kerry County CouncilAras an ChontaeTraleeCo. Kerry

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr S. Dooley

Wexford County CouncilCounty HallWexford

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr D. O'Donoghue

Galway County CouncilPO Box 27County HallProspect HillGalway

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr W. Soffe

Dublin CorporationWood QuayDublin 8

Local Government Computer Services Board

Ms Patricia Tyrrell

Department of FinanceGovernment BuildingsMerrion StreetDublin 2

Local Government Computer Services Board

Ms Brid Carter

Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr Ian Keating

Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr B. Treacy

Wicklow County CouncilCouncil OfficesWicklow

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr F. Kavanagh

South Dublin County CouncilPO Box 4122Town CentreTallaghtDublin 24

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr D. O'Donoghue

Galway County CouncilPO Box 27County HallProspect HillGalway

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr O. Keegan

Dublin CorporationWood QuayDublin 8

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr W. Moloney

Clare County CouncilNew RoadEnnisCo. Clare

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr M. McLoone

Donegal County CouncilCounty HouseLiffordCo. Donegal

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr R. O'Ceallaigh

Limerick County Council79/84 O'Connell StreetLimerick

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr P. Fahey

Leitrim County CouncilPark Lane HouseCarrick-on-ShannonLeitrim

Local Government Computer Services Board

Mr Sean Carey

Dublin CorporationWood QuayDublin 8

An Bord Pleanála

Ms Margaret Byrne

Irish Life CentreLower Abbey StreetDublin 1

An Bord Pleanála

Mr Lewis Clohessy

Irish Life CentreLower Abbey StreetDublin 1

An Bord Pleanála

Mr Michael J. O'Connell

Irish Life CentreLower Abbey StreetDublin 1

Rent Tribunal

Mrs Moya Quinlan

Dixon Quinlan Solicitors8 Parnell SquareDublin 1

Rent Tribunal

Mrs Mary Devins

Armstrong & Devins Solicitors1 Wine StreetSligo

Rent Tribunal

Mr Brendan Dillon

Dillon Solicitors13 Main StreetDundrumDublin 14

Rent Tribunal

Mr Joseph Maguire

Maguire & Co Solicitors98 Main StreetBrayCo. Wicklow

Rent Tribunal

Mr Leo Martin (Sr)

1 North Frederick StreetDublin 1

Rent Tribunal

Ms Louise Moloney

1 Kilbarrack AvenueRahenyDublin 5

Rent Tribunal

Ms Mary Doyle

HJ Byrne Auctioneers87 Main StreetBrayCo. Wicklow

Rent Tribunal

Ms Sheila O'Flynn

Burton, Crowley & O'Flynn34 Grand ParadeCork

Rent Tribunal

Mr William Stanbridge

25 Baggot RoadNavan RoadDublin 7

Rent Tribunal

Mr Val Stone

Val Stone SolicitorsMain StreetWexford

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Rent Tribunal

Mr Vincent Toher

Toher Solicitors2 Washington StreetCork

Rent Tribunal

Mr Felix McKenna

203 Griffith AvenueDrumcondraDublin 9

Local Government Management Services Board

Mr Brendan Aherne

Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Local Government Management Services Board

Mr Danny McElhinney

Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Local Government Management Services Board

Mr Jim Lillis

Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Lord Mayor–Sean Dublin Bay Loftus

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Ms Carmel Sherry

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Mr Derek Brady

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Sen Joe Doyle

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Cllr Mary Freehill

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Mr Dara Gallagher

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Ms Emer Malone

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Mr Finian Matthews

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Mr Matt McNulty

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Temple Bar Renewal

Mr Phelim O'Reilly

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Renewal

Ms Emer O'Siochru

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1

Temple Bar Properties

Mr Pat Kenny

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Ms Laura Magahy(Managing Director)

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Mr John O'Connor

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Ms Patricia O'Donovan

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Mr Joseph Moreau

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace Street,Dublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Ms Caroline Brady

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Ms Ann Matthews

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Mr Tony Murray

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Mr Philip King

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Ms Caroline McCamley

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Mr Derek Brady

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Temple Bar Properties

Ms Patricia Quinn

C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)

Mr Lar Bradshaw

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)

Ms Mary Bergin

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)

Prof P.J. Drudy

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)

Mr John Egan

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)

Mr John McCarthy

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)

Ms Joan O'Connor

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)

Mr Cyril Forbes

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Mr Lar Bradshaw (Chairperson)

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Mr Finian Matthews

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Mr John Martin

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Dr Ray Byrne

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Mr Bertie Barry

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Mr Brendan Manning

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Cllr Ciaran Cuffe

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Cllr Sen Joe Doyle

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Cllr Dermot Lacey

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Cllr Mary Mooney

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)

Cllr Tom Stafford

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Mr Enda Connellan

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Mr John Henry

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Ms Mary Finan

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Mr John Gorman

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Ms Betty Ashe

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Mr Seanie Lambe

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Mr Charles Murphy

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Ms Dolores Wilson

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Ms Anne Butler

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Mr Philip Jones

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Ms Ann Carroll

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Sen Pat Magner

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Mr Gerry Fay

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)

Mr Tom Kearney

C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1

Custom House Docks Development Authority

Ms Dervilla Donnelly (Chairperson)

C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Custom House Docks Development Authority

Mr Michael Buckley

C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Custom House Docks Development Authority

Mr Brendan O'Donoghue

C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Custom House Docks Development Authority

Mr Padraic White

C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Custom House Docks Development Authority

Mr Roy Douglas

C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom House,Dublin 1

Custom House Docks Development Authority

Mr Dan McGing

C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Custom House Docks Development Authority

Ms Gina Quin

C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Custom House Docks Development Authority

Ms Valerie Mulvin

C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Mr. Thomas Casey

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Ms. Audrey Dickson

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Mr. Noel Dillon

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Mr. John Duffy

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Ms. Mary French

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Ms. Mary Kelly

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Mr. John McCullen

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Ms. Breda Naughton

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Mr. Joseph O'Flynn

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Ms. Hilary Tovey

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Advisory Committee to the EPA

Mr. Brian Walsh

C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford

Medical Bureau of Road Safety

Prof Bernadette Herity(Chairman)

38 Claremount RoadSandymountDublin 4

Medical Bureau of Road Safety

Ms Elma Lynch

57 Upper Leeson StreetDublin 4

Medical Bureau of Road Safety

Prof Conleth Feighery

St. James's HospitalJames StreetDublin 1

Medical Bureau of Road Safety

Mr Gerry Maher

23 Boulevard SouthBaysideSuttonDublin 13

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Dr Finola Kennedy(Chairperson)

12 Richelieu ParkSydney Parade AvenueDublin 4

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Mr Jim Hehir(Managing Director)

Housing Finance Agency PlcEden House15/17 Eden QuayDublin 1

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Fr Pat Cogan

RespondLuke HouseAlexander StreetWaterford

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Mr Daniel Hurley

CharlemontKillcoolishalGlounthauneCo. Cork

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Mr Tom Corcoran

Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Mr Thomas Cullen

DeerparkBaltinglassCo. Wicklow

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Mr Finbarr Kennelly

13 Coolmine CourtClonsillaCo. Dublin

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Ms Maureen Lynott

1 Waverly TerraceKenilworth SquareDublin 6

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Ms Patricia Robinson

50 PineridgeWexford

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Mr Patrick D'Arcy

CragfieldRoss RoadKillarneyCo. Kerry

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Ms Nuala Fennell

20 CraiglandsArdeevin RoadDalkeyCo. Dublin

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Mr Ciaran Murphy

Department of FinanceGovernment BuildingsUpper Merrion StreetDublin 2

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Mr Joe Allen

Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Mr T. Cosgrave

17 Grosvenor PlaceRathminesDublin 6

Housing Finance Agency Plc

Ms M. Hurley

3 Obelisk CourtSt. Augustine's ParkBlackrockCo. Dublin

National Safety Council

Ms Bernadette Kinsella

County SecretaryOffaly County CouncilCourthouseTullamoreCo. Offaly

National Safety Council

Ms Patricia Walshe

Cornhill Insurance PlcRussell CourtSt. Stephen's GreenDublin 2

National Safety Council

Mr Francis J. Nolan

92 RoselawnTramoreCo. Waterford

National Safety Council

Mr Neil O'Donnell

Guardian/PMPAWolfe Tone HouseWolfe Tone StreetDublin 1

National Safety Council

Ms Ríona Ní Fhlanghaile

C/o Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

National Safety Council

Mr John Parker

60 Leopardstown AvenueBlackrockCo. Dublin

National Safety Council

Mr John McNally

9 Barrett StreetMuinebheagCo. Carlow

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Patrick Morrissey

183 Mount Prospect AvenueDublin 3

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Michael Collins

Michael Collins & Associates22/24 Lower Mount StreetDublin 2

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Ms Mirette Corboy

5 The TrossachsClancy StrandLimerick

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Eugene Farrell

HomebondConstruction HouseCanal RoadDublin 6

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Liam Fitzgerald

City EngineerCork CorporationCity HallCork

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Patrick Forkan

Chief Fire OfficerSligo County CouncilSligo

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Ms Denise Germaine

160 Lower Kimmage RoadDublin

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Brian Hendrick

10 Priory HallStillorganDublin

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Ms Brid Kelly

County SecretaryCavan County CouncilCourthouseCo. Cavan

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Robert Lyons

Department of Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Derek Maynard

Building Materials Federation84 Lower Baggot StreetDublin 2

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Ms Jeanne Meldon

32 Crodaun Forest ParkCelbridgeCo. Kildare

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr John McCarthy

Coll & McCarthyBank House6 Terenure Road EastDublin 6

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Sean McCarthy

Charleville ViewTullamoreCo. Offaly

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Ms Attracta McCay

Assistant Chief Fire OfficeDonegal County CouncilCounty HouseLiffordCo. Donegal

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Michael O'Connell(subsequently replaced by Mr Michael McCarthy)

Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Ms Niamh O'Doherty

Comhairle44 North Great Georges StreetDublin 2

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Ms Krystyna Rawicz

SlaneloughAshfordCo. Wicklow

Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)

Mr Denis Wall

Senior Building SurveyorDublin CorporationCivic OfficesDublin 3

Dublin Transportation OfficeConsultative Panel

Commissioner J. Davis

Balbriggan Town CommissionersTown HallBalbrigganCo. Dublin

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Eddie BreenAssistant Wicklow County Manager

Bray Urban District CouncilMunicipal OfficesSt. CronansMain StreetBrayCo. Wicklow

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Derek Mitchell

“Kiltoorish”Manor AvenueGreystonesCo. Wicklow

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Commissioner Catherine Murphy MCC

Leixlip Town CommissionersNewtown House41 Captains HillLeixlipCo. Kildare

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Frank CruiseGeneral Manager Operations

Aer RiantaDublin AirportCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Mike Jones

Director Main ContractingConstruction Industry FederationFederation HouseCanal RoadDublin 6

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Frank Benson

Frank L. Benson & Co Ltd14/15 Trinity StreetDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Tom CoffeyChief Executive

Dublin City Centre Business Association40 Dawson StreetDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Joe JonesAssistant Chief Executive

Dublin PortPort CentreAlexandra RoadDublin 1

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Ms Deirdre Judge

Dublin Tourism CentreSuffolk StreetDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Peader Ward

Dun Laoghaire Harbour BoardHarbour LodgeDun LaoghaireCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Ms Karen O'SullivanAssistant Director Transport Policy

I.B.E.C.Confederation HouseKildare StreetDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Hugh GeraghtyIndustrial Officer

I.C.T.U.19 Raglan RoadBallsbridgeDublin 4

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Ton Newton

7 Meadowview GroveHillcrestLucanCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Joe Herron

Irish Taxi Federation48 Summerhill ParadeDublin 1

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Anthony TobinBranch Secretary

S.I.P.T.U.Liberty HallDublin 1

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr P.F. BushnellManaging Director

Automobile Association23 Rock HillBlackrockCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Eamon Ryan

Dublin Cycling Campaign7 Dartry ParkDublin 6

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Frank King M.C.I.T.

Federation of Transport Operators36/37 North Main StreetNaasCo. Kildare

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Kevin McGlynn

Irish Road Haulage Association22A Lorcan VillasSantryDublin 9

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Richard O'ByrneChairperson and Chief Executive

P.A.M.B.O.32/33 Lower Abbey StreetDublin 1

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Cyril McHughChief Executive

The Society of the Irish Motor Industry5 Upper Pembroke StreetDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr John O'Sullivan

8 Marine AvenueSandycoveDun LaoghaireCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Ms Deirdre Kelly

Living City Group4 Old Mount PleasantRanelaghDublin 6

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Michael Fox

44 Bawnlea AvenueJobstownTallaghtDublin 24

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Dan Mayclin

Irish Wheelchair AssociationAras ChuchulainBlack Heath DriveClontarfDublin 3

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Des Murphy

39 Maretimo Gardens EastBlackrockCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Eamon Kane

Greenbridge HouseCastledermotCo. Kildare

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Ms Christine WhyteManager

Planning Development and Independent LivingNational Rehabilitation Board25 Clyde RoadDublin 4

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Anthony FoleySenior Lecturer in Economics

Dublin City UniversityCollins AvenueDublin 9

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Dominic Tuite

Head of Department of Transport EngineeringDublin Institute of TechnologyBolton StreetDublin 1

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Professor Simon H Perry

Irish Universities Transport Studies Groupc/o Department of Civil Structural Environmental EngineeringTrinity CollegeDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Professor James A CrowleyDirector

Transport Policy Research InstituteUniversity College DublinDublin 4

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Philip Mahony

Chartered Institute of Transport in Ireland1 Fitzwilliam PlaceDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr John Killeen B.E., MIEI, Eur Ing Ceng FIEI

5 Mount PelierSea RoadGalway

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr Ciaran Tracey

“Felderland”36 Newtownpark AvenueBlackrockCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr John R Goulding MRIAI

Royal Institute of the Architects of Ireland8 Merrion SquareDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr John Scannell

5 Richview VillasClonskeagh RoadDublin 14

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Mr David Gill FSCS, FRICS

James Adams & Son26 St. Stephen's GreenDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Ms Anne Marie GillChief Executive

Council for the Status of Women32 Upper Fitzwilliam StreetDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel

Dr Tony CrooksChief Executive

Area Development Management LtdHolbrook HouseHolles StreetDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Olivia MitchellCathaoirleach

18 Ballawley CourtSandyford RoadDublin 16

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Frank Buckley

4 Highfield DriveMarley GrangeDublin 16

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Larry Butler

2 The MewsWestminster RoadFoxrockDublin 18

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Bernadette Connolly

“Slainte”Eatonwood GreenShankillCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Anne Devitt

LispoppleSwordsCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr David Healy

54 Evora ParkHowthCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Liam Creaven

43 St Fintan's ParkSuttonDublin 13

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Michael O'Donovan

70 Delwood DriveCastleknockDubliin 15

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Therese Ridge

4 St. Patrick's AvenueClondalkinDublin 22

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Charles O'Connor

c/o South Dublin County CouncilTown CentreTallaghtDublin 24

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Don Tipping

7 The DaleKingswood HeightsDublin 24

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Eamonn Walsh

133 Limekiln GreenWalkinstownDublin 12

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Michael Nolan

41 College ParkNewbridgeCo. Kildare

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr John O'Neill

Middle Eyre StreetNewbridgeCo. Kildare

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Tom Keenan

1 Lourdes CrescentAughrimCo. Wicklow

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr George Jones

103 Applewood HeightsGreystonesCo. Wicklow

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Sib Rooney

OristownKellsCo. Meath

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Mary Sylver

PiercetownDunboyneCo. Meath

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Alderman Noel Ahern T.D.

25 Church AvenueDrumcondraDublin 9

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Tom Stafford

99 Amiens StreetDublin 1

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Mary Mooney

“Springmount”Rugged LaneStrawberry BedsDublin 20

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Martin Brady

37 Grangemore DriveDublin 13

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Dermot Lacey

17 Ely PlaceDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Roisin Shortall T.D.

12 Iveragh RoadWhitehallDublin 9

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Cathy Fay

40 Rosemount AvenueArtaneDublin 5

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Ciaran Cuffe

16 Fade StreetDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Ald Carmencita Hederman

92 Upper Leeson StreetDublin 4

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Ald Tony Gregory T.D.

5 Sackville GardensBallyboughDublin 3

Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee

Cllr Lucia O'Neill

49 Jamestown RoadFinglasDublin 11

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr John MahonyChairperson

Dublin Transportation OfficeHainault House69-71 St. Stephen's GreenDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr John HenryDirector

Dublin Transportation OfficeHainault House69-71 St. Stephen's GreenDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Donal ManganLRT Project Manager

Bus Atha Cliath59 Upper O'Connell StreetDublin 1

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Dr Ray Byrne

Head of Programme ProjectsCIEHuston StationDublin 8

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr. Willie Soffe

Assistant City ManagerDublin CorporationCivic OfficesWood QuayDublin 8

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr John FitzgeraldCity Manager

Dublin CorporationCivic OfficesWood QuayDublin 8

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr David ByrneCounty Manager

Fingal County Council46/49 Upper O'Connell StreetDublin 1

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Willie SoffeCounty Manager

Fingal County Council46/49 Upper O'Connell StreetDublin 1

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr John FitzgeraldCounty Manager

South Dublin County CouncilPO Box 4122 Town CentreTallaghtDublin 24

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Frank KavanaghCounty Manager

South Dublin County CouncilPO Box 4122 Town CentreTallaght,Dublin 24

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Kevin O'SullivanCounty Manager

Dun Laoghaire/Rathdown County CouncilTown HallDun LaoghaireCo. Dublin

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Blaise TreacyCounty Manager

Wicklow County CouncilCounty Buildings Wicklow

Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution

Name of Person Appointed

Address

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Pat O'TooleAssistant Commissioner

Garda HeadquartersPhoenix ParkDublin 8

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Tom KingAssistant Commissioner

Garda HeadquartersPhoenix ParkDublin 8

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Pat ManganAssistant Secretary

Department of Transport Energy and CommunicationsKildare StreetDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Jimmy FarrellyAssistant Secretary

Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Ms Theresa Ridge

4 St Patricks AvenueClondalkinDublin 22

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Professor S.H. Perry

Irish UniversitiesTransport Studies Groupc/o Department of Civil Structural and Environmental EngineeringTrinity CollegeDublin 2

Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee

Mr Michael TobinChief Executive

National Roads AuthoritySt Martin's HouseWaterloo RoadDublin 4

National Roads Authority

Mr John KennaDirector of Transport Policy

IBECConfederation HouseKildare StreetDublin 2

National Roads Authority

Ms Sheila McCabePresident Irish Road Haulage Association

Mountain LodgeCootehillCo. Cavan

National Roads Authority

Ms Catherine Neville

7 AshboroShanakielCork

National Roads Authority

Ms Patricia OliverNational Chairwoman An Taisce

The Tailors HallRock LaneDublin 8

National Roads Authority

Ms Rosemarie Smith

CastletownmoorCarlanstownKellsCo. Meath

National Roads Authority

Dr Owen Wilson

54 Black Heath ParkClontarfDublin 3