Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Fire Services Council
|
Mr Donal Connolly
|
Waterford County CouncilÁrus BrughaDungarvanCo. Waterford
|
Fire Services Council
|
Mr Karl Cashen
|
Tipperary (NR) County CouncilFire ServiceCourthouseNenaghCo. Tipperary
|
Fire Services Council
|
Ms Betty Bell
|
Louth County CouncilCounty OfficesDundalkCo. Louth
|
Fire Services Council
|
Mr John Fagan
|
DrumnagranshyBallymoteCo. Sligo
|
Fire Services Council
|
Mr Donal Guerin
|
Kerry County CouncilFire ServiceÁrus an ChontaeCo. Kerry
|
Fire Services Council
|
Mr Martin Lawton
|
Cork CorporationCity HallCork
|
Fire Services Council
|
Ms Siobhan McGloin
|
Leitrim County CouncilGovernor HouseCarrick-on-ShannonCo. Leitrim
|
Fire Services Council
|
Ms Niamh O'Doherty
|
National Rehabilitation Board25 Clyde RoadDublin 4
|
Fire Services Council
|
Mr Sean Purcell
|
Kildare County CouncilFire ServiceSt. Mary'sNaasCo. Kildare
|
Fire Services Council
|
Ms Ann Reynolds
|
Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Fire Services Council
|
Dr Christine Somers
|
The Institution of Engineers of Ireland22 Clyde RoadDublin 4
|
Fire Services Council
|
Mr Eamon Woulfe
|
Dublin CorporationFire ServiceCivic OfficeWood QuayDublin 8
|
An Chomhairle Leabharlanna
|
Ned FahyLibrarian
|
University CollegeCork
|
An Chomhairle Leabharlanna
|
Mr William G. SimpsonLibrarian
|
Trinity CollegeCollege GreenDublin 2
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr Blaise Treacy
|
Wicklow County CouncilCouncil OfficesWicklow
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr F. Kavanagh
|
Kildare County CouncilSt. Mary'sNaasCo. Kildare
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr D. Byrne
|
Fingal County CouncilPO Box 17446/49 Upper O'Connell StreetDublin 2
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr D. Connolly
|
Waterford County CouncilÁrus BrughaDungarvanCo. Waterford
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr P. D'arcy
|
Kerry County CouncilAras an ChontaeTraleeCo. Kerry
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr S. Dooley
|
Wexford County CouncilCounty HallWexford
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr D. O'Donoghue
|
Galway County CouncilPO Box 27County HallProspect HillGalway
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr W. Soffe
|
Dublin CorporationWood QuayDublin 8
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Ms Patricia Tyrrell
|
Department of FinanceGovernment BuildingsMerrion StreetDublin 2
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Ms Brid Carter
|
Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr Ian Keating
|
Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr B. Treacy
|
Wicklow County CouncilCouncil OfficesWicklow
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr F. Kavanagh
|
South Dublin County CouncilPO Box 4122Town CentreTallaghtDublin 24
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr D. O'Donoghue
|
Galway County CouncilPO Box 27County HallProspect HillGalway
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr O. Keegan
|
Dublin CorporationWood QuayDublin 8
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr W. Moloney
|
Clare County CouncilNew RoadEnnisCo. Clare
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr M. McLoone
|
Donegal County CouncilCounty HouseLiffordCo. Donegal
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr R. O'Ceallaigh
|
Limerick County Council79/84 O'Connell StreetLimerick
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr P. Fahey
|
Leitrim County CouncilPark Lane HouseCarrick-on-ShannonLeitrim
|
Local Government Computer Services Board
|
Mr Sean Carey
|
Dublin CorporationWood QuayDublin 8
|
An Bord Pleanála
|
Ms Margaret Byrne
|
Irish Life CentreLower Abbey StreetDublin 1
|
An Bord Pleanála
|
Mr Lewis Clohessy
|
Irish Life CentreLower Abbey StreetDublin 1
|
An Bord Pleanála
|
Mr Michael J. O'Connell
|
Irish Life CentreLower Abbey StreetDublin 1
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Mrs Moya Quinlan
|
Dixon Quinlan Solicitors8 Parnell SquareDublin 1
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Mrs Mary Devins
|
Armstrong & Devins Solicitors1 Wine StreetSligo
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Mr Brendan Dillon
|
Dillon Solicitors13 Main StreetDundrumDublin 14
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Mr Joseph Maguire
|
Maguire & Co Solicitors98 Main StreetBrayCo. Wicklow
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Mr Leo Martin (Sr)
|
1 North Frederick StreetDublin 1
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Ms Louise Moloney
|
1 Kilbarrack AvenueRahenyDublin 5
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Ms Mary Doyle
|
HJ Byrne Auctioneers87 Main StreetBrayCo. Wicklow
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Ms Sheila O'Flynn
|
Burton, Crowley & O'Flynn34 Grand ParadeCork
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Mr William Stanbridge
|
25 Baggot RoadNavan RoadDublin 7
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Mr Val Stone
|
Val Stone SolicitorsMain StreetWexford
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Mr Vincent Toher
|
Toher Solicitors2 Washington StreetCork
|
Rent Tribunal
|
Mr Felix McKenna
|
203 Griffith AvenueDrumcondraDublin 9
|
Local Government Management Services Board
|
Mr Brendan Aherne
|
Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Local Government Management Services Board
|
Mr Danny McElhinney
|
Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Local Government Management Services Board
|
Mr Jim Lillis
|
Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Lord Mayor–Sean Dublin Bay Loftus
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Ms Carmel Sherry
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Mr Derek Brady
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Sen Joe Doyle
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Cllr Mary Freehill
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Mr Dara Gallagher
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Ms Emer Malone
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Mr Finian Matthews
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Mr Matt McNulty
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Mr Phelim O'Reilly
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Renewal
|
Ms Emer O'Siochru
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Renewal LtdDepartment of the Environment & Local GovtCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Mr Pat Kenny
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Ms Laura Magahy(Managing Director)
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Mr John O'Connor
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Ms Patricia O'Donovan
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Mr Joseph Moreau
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace Street,Dublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Ms Caroline Brady
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Ms Ann Matthews
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Mr Tony Murray
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Mr Philip King
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Ms Caroline McCamley
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Mr Derek Brady
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Temple Bar Properties
|
Ms Patricia Quinn
|
C/o SecretaryTemple Bar Properties Ltd18 Eustace StreetDublin 2
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)
|
Mr Lar Bradshaw
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)
|
Ms Mary Bergin
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)
|
Prof P.J. Drudy
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)
|
Mr John Egan
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)
|
Mr John McCarthy
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)
|
Ms Joan O'Connor
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (The Executive Board)
|
Mr Cyril Forbes
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Mr Lar Bradshaw (Chairperson)
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Mr Finian Matthews
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Mr John Martin
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Dr Ray Byrne
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Mr Bertie Barry
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Mr Brendan Manning
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Cllr Ciaran Cuffe
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Cllr Sen Joe Doyle
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Cllr Dermot Lacey
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Cllr Mary Mooney
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands Development Authority (Council)
|
Cllr Tom Stafford
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Mr Enda Connellan
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Mr John Henry
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Ms Mary Finan
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Mr John Gorman
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Ms Betty Ashe
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Mr Seanie Lambe
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Mr Charles Murphy
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Ms Dolores Wilson
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Ms Anne Butler
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Mr Philip Jones
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Ms Ann Carroll
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Sen Pat Magner
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Mr Gerry Fay
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Dublin Docklands DevelopmentAuthority (Council)
|
Mr Tom Kearney
|
C/o DDDACustom House QuayDublin 1
|
Custom House Docks Development Authority
|
Ms Dervilla Donnelly (Chairperson)
|
C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Custom House Docks Development Authority
|
Mr Michael Buckley
|
C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Custom House Docks Development Authority
|
Mr Brendan O'Donoghue
|
C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Custom House Docks Development Authority
|
Mr Padraic White
|
C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Custom House Docks Development Authority
|
Mr Roy Douglas
|
C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom House,Dublin 1
|
Custom House Docks Development Authority
|
Mr Dan McGing
|
C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Custom House Docks Development Authority
|
Ms Gina Quin
|
C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Custom House Docks Development Authority
|
Ms Valerie Mulvin
|
C/o Department of the Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Mr. Thomas Casey
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Ms. Audrey Dickson
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Mr. Noel Dillon
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Mr. John Duffy
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Ms. Mary French
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Ms. Mary Kelly
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Mr. John McCullen
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Ms. Breda Naughton
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Mr. Joseph O'Flynn
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Ms. Hilary Tovey
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Advisory Committee to the EPA
|
Mr. Brian Walsh
|
C/o EPAPO Box 3000Johnstown Castle EstateCo. Wexford
|
Medical Bureau of Road Safety
|
Prof Bernadette Herity(Chairman)
|
38 Claremount RoadSandymountDublin 4
|
Medical Bureau of Road Safety
|
Ms Elma Lynch
|
57 Upper Leeson StreetDublin 4
|
Medical Bureau of Road Safety
|
Prof Conleth Feighery
|
St. James's HospitalJames StreetDublin 1
|
Medical Bureau of Road Safety
|
Mr Gerry Maher
|
23 Boulevard SouthBaysideSuttonDublin 13
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Dr Finola Kennedy(Chairperson)
|
12 Richelieu ParkSydney Parade AvenueDublin 4
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Mr Jim Hehir(Managing Director)
|
Housing Finance Agency PlcEden House15/17 Eden QuayDublin 1
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Fr Pat Cogan
|
RespondLuke HouseAlexander StreetWaterford
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Mr Daniel Hurley
|
CharlemontKillcoolishalGlounthauneCo. Cork
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Mr Tom Corcoran
|
Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Mr Thomas Cullen
|
DeerparkBaltinglassCo. Wicklow
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Mr Finbarr Kennelly
|
13 Coolmine CourtClonsillaCo. Dublin
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Ms Maureen Lynott
|
1 Waverly TerraceKenilworth SquareDublin 6
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Ms Patricia Robinson
|
50 PineridgeWexford
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Mr Patrick D'Arcy
|
CragfieldRoss RoadKillarneyCo. Kerry
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Ms Nuala Fennell
|
20 CraiglandsArdeevin RoadDalkeyCo. Dublin
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Mr Ciaran Murphy
|
Department of FinanceGovernment BuildingsUpper Merrion StreetDublin 2
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Mr Joe Allen
|
Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Mr T. Cosgrave
|
17 Grosvenor PlaceRathminesDublin 6
|
Housing Finance Agency Plc
|
Ms M. Hurley
|
3 Obelisk CourtSt. Augustine's ParkBlackrockCo. Dublin
|
National Safety Council
|
Ms Bernadette Kinsella
|
County SecretaryOffaly County CouncilCourthouseTullamoreCo. Offaly
|
National Safety Council
|
Ms Patricia Walshe
|
Cornhill Insurance PlcRussell CourtSt. Stephen's GreenDublin 2
|
National Safety Council
|
Mr Francis J. Nolan
|
92 RoselawnTramoreCo. Waterford
|
National Safety Council
|
Mr Neil O'Donnell
|
Guardian/PMPAWolfe Tone HouseWolfe Tone StreetDublin 1
|
National Safety Council
|
Ms Ríona Ní Fhlanghaile
|
C/o Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
National Safety Council
|
Mr John Parker
|
60 Leopardstown AvenueBlackrockCo. Dublin
|
National Safety Council
|
Mr John McNally
|
9 Barrett StreetMuinebheagCo. Carlow
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Patrick Morrissey
|
183 Mount Prospect AvenueDublin 3
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Michael Collins
|
Michael Collins & Associates22/24 Lower Mount StreetDublin 2
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Ms Mirette Corboy
|
5 The TrossachsClancy StrandLimerick
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Eugene Farrell
|
HomebondConstruction HouseCanal RoadDublin 6
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Liam Fitzgerald
|
City EngineerCork CorporationCity HallCork
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Patrick Forkan
|
Chief Fire OfficerSligo County CouncilSligo
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Ms Denise Germaine
|
160 Lower Kimmage RoadDublin
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Brian Hendrick
|
10 Priory HallStillorganDublin
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Ms Brid Kelly
|
County SecretaryCavan County CouncilCourthouseCo. Cavan
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Robert Lyons
|
Department of Environment & Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Derek Maynard
|
Building Materials Federation84 Lower Baggot StreetDublin 2
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Ms Jeanne Meldon
|
32 Crodaun Forest ParkCelbridgeCo. Kildare
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr John McCarthy
|
Coll & McCarthyBank House6 Terenure Road EastDublin 6
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Sean McCarthy
|
Charleville ViewTullamoreCo. Offaly
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Ms Attracta McCay
|
Assistant Chief Fire OfficeDonegal County CouncilCounty HouseLiffordCo. Donegal
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Michael O'Connell(subsequently replaced by Mr Michael McCarthy)
|
Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Ms Niamh O'Doherty
|
Comhairle44 North Great Georges StreetDublin 2
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Ms Krystyna Rawicz
|
SlaneloughAshfordCo. Wicklow
|
Building Regulations Advisory Body (BRAB)
|
Mr Denis Wall
|
Senior Building SurveyorDublin CorporationCivic OfficesDublin 3
|
Dublin Transportation OfficeConsultative Panel
|
Commissioner J. Davis
|
Balbriggan Town CommissionersTown HallBalbrigganCo. Dublin
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Eddie BreenAssistant Wicklow County Manager
|
Bray Urban District CouncilMunicipal OfficesSt. CronansMain StreetBrayCo. Wicklow
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Derek Mitchell
|
“Kiltoorish”Manor AvenueGreystonesCo. Wicklow
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Commissioner Catherine Murphy MCC
|
Leixlip Town CommissionersNewtown House41 Captains HillLeixlipCo. Kildare
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Frank CruiseGeneral Manager Operations
|
Aer RiantaDublin AirportCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Mike Jones
|
Director Main ContractingConstruction Industry FederationFederation HouseCanal RoadDublin 6
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Frank Benson
|
Frank L. Benson & Co Ltd14/15 Trinity StreetDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Tom CoffeyChief Executive
|
Dublin City Centre Business Association40 Dawson StreetDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Joe JonesAssistant Chief Executive
|
Dublin PortPort CentreAlexandra RoadDublin 1
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Ms Deirdre Judge
|
Dublin Tourism CentreSuffolk StreetDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Peader Ward
|
Dun Laoghaire Harbour BoardHarbour LodgeDun LaoghaireCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Ms Karen O'SullivanAssistant Director Transport Policy
|
I.B.E.C.Confederation HouseKildare StreetDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Hugh GeraghtyIndustrial Officer
|
I.C.T.U.19 Raglan RoadBallsbridgeDublin 4
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Ton Newton
|
7 Meadowview GroveHillcrestLucanCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Joe Herron
|
Irish Taxi Federation48 Summerhill ParadeDublin 1
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Anthony TobinBranch Secretary
|
S.I.P.T.U.Liberty HallDublin 1
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr P.F. BushnellManaging Director
|
Automobile Association23 Rock HillBlackrockCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Eamon Ryan
|
Dublin Cycling Campaign7 Dartry ParkDublin 6
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Frank King M.C.I.T.
|
Federation of Transport Operators36/37 North Main StreetNaasCo. Kildare
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Kevin McGlynn
|
Irish Road Haulage Association22A Lorcan VillasSantryDublin 9
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Richard O'ByrneChairperson and Chief Executive
|
P.A.M.B.O.32/33 Lower Abbey StreetDublin 1
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Cyril McHughChief Executive
|
The Society of the Irish Motor Industry5 Upper Pembroke StreetDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr John O'Sullivan
|
8 Marine AvenueSandycoveDun LaoghaireCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Ms Deirdre Kelly
|
Living City Group4 Old Mount PleasantRanelaghDublin 6
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Michael Fox
|
44 Bawnlea AvenueJobstownTallaghtDublin 24
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Dan Mayclin
|
Irish Wheelchair AssociationAras ChuchulainBlack Heath DriveClontarfDublin 3
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Des Murphy
|
39 Maretimo Gardens EastBlackrockCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Eamon Kane
|
Greenbridge HouseCastledermotCo. Kildare
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Ms Christine WhyteManager
|
Planning Development and Independent LivingNational Rehabilitation Board25 Clyde RoadDublin 4
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Anthony FoleySenior Lecturer in Economics
|
Dublin City UniversityCollins AvenueDublin 9
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Dominic Tuite
|
Head of Department of Transport EngineeringDublin Institute of TechnologyBolton StreetDublin 1
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Professor Simon H Perry
|
Irish Universities Transport Studies Groupc/o Department of Civil Structural Environmental EngineeringTrinity CollegeDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Professor James A CrowleyDirector
|
Transport Policy Research InstituteUniversity College DublinDublin 4
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Philip Mahony
|
Chartered Institute of Transport in Ireland1 Fitzwilliam PlaceDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr John Killeen B.E., MIEI, Eur Ing Ceng FIEI
|
5 Mount PelierSea RoadGalway
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr Ciaran Tracey
|
“Felderland”36 Newtownpark AvenueBlackrockCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr John R Goulding MRIAI
|
Royal Institute of the Architects of Ireland8 Merrion SquareDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr John Scannell
|
5 Richview VillasClonskeagh RoadDublin 14
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Mr David Gill FSCS, FRICS
|
James Adams & Son26 St. Stephen's GreenDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Ms Anne Marie GillChief Executive
|
Council for the Status of Women32 Upper Fitzwilliam StreetDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Consultative Panel
|
Dr Tony CrooksChief Executive
|
Area Development Management LtdHolbrook HouseHolles StreetDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Olivia MitchellCathaoirleach
|
18 Ballawley CourtSandyford RoadDublin 16
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Frank Buckley
|
4 Highfield DriveMarley GrangeDublin 16
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Larry Butler
|
2 The MewsWestminster RoadFoxrockDublin 18
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Bernadette Connolly
|
“Slainte”Eatonwood GreenShankillCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Anne Devitt
|
LispoppleSwordsCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr David Healy
|
54 Evora ParkHowthCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Liam Creaven
|
43 St Fintan's ParkSuttonDublin 13
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Michael O'Donovan
|
70 Delwood DriveCastleknockDubliin 15
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Therese Ridge
|
4 St. Patrick's AvenueClondalkinDublin 22
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Charles O'Connor
|
c/o South Dublin County CouncilTown CentreTallaghtDublin 24
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Don Tipping
|
7 The DaleKingswood HeightsDublin 24
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Eamonn Walsh
|
133 Limekiln GreenWalkinstownDublin 12
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Michael Nolan
|
41 College ParkNewbridgeCo. Kildare
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr John O'Neill
|
Middle Eyre StreetNewbridgeCo. Kildare
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Tom Keenan
|
1 Lourdes CrescentAughrimCo. Wicklow
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr George Jones
|
103 Applewood HeightsGreystonesCo. Wicklow
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Sib Rooney
|
OristownKellsCo. Meath
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Mary Sylver
|
PiercetownDunboyneCo. Meath
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Alderman Noel Ahern T.D.
|
25 Church AvenueDrumcondraDublin 9
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Tom Stafford
|
99 Amiens StreetDublin 1
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Mary Mooney
|
“Springmount”Rugged LaneStrawberry BedsDublin 20
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Martin Brady
|
37 Grangemore DriveDublin 13
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Dermot Lacey
|
17 Ely PlaceDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Roisin Shortall T.D.
|
12 Iveragh RoadWhitehallDublin 9
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Cathy Fay
|
40 Rosemount AvenueArtaneDublin 5
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Ciaran Cuffe
|
16 Fade StreetDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Ald Carmencita Hederman
|
92 Upper Leeson StreetDublin 4
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Ald Tony Gregory T.D.
|
5 Sackville GardensBallyboughDublin 3
|
Dublin Transportation Office Local Authority Committee
|
Cllr Lucia O'Neill
|
49 Jamestown RoadFinglasDublin 11
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr John MahonyChairperson
|
Dublin Transportation OfficeHainault House69-71 St. Stephen's GreenDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr John HenryDirector
|
Dublin Transportation OfficeHainault House69-71 St. Stephen's GreenDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Donal ManganLRT Project Manager
|
Bus Atha Cliath59 Upper O'Connell StreetDublin 1
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Dr Ray Byrne
|
Head of Programme ProjectsCIEHuston StationDublin 8
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr. Willie Soffe
|
Assistant City ManagerDublin CorporationCivic OfficesWood QuayDublin 8
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr John FitzgeraldCity Manager
|
Dublin CorporationCivic OfficesWood QuayDublin 8
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr David ByrneCounty Manager
|
Fingal County Council46/49 Upper O'Connell StreetDublin 1
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Willie SoffeCounty Manager
|
Fingal County Council46/49 Upper O'Connell StreetDublin 1
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr John FitzgeraldCounty Manager
|
South Dublin County CouncilPO Box 4122 Town CentreTallaghtDublin 24
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Frank KavanaghCounty Manager
|
South Dublin County CouncilPO Box 4122 Town CentreTallaght,Dublin 24
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Kevin O'SullivanCounty Manager
|
Dun Laoghaire/Rathdown County CouncilTown HallDun LaoghaireCo. Dublin
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Blaise TreacyCounty Manager
|
Wicklow County CouncilCounty Buildings Wicklow
|
Name of State Body, Semi State Board or other institution
|
Name of Person Appointed
|
Address
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Pat O'TooleAssistant Commissioner
|
Garda HeadquartersPhoenix ParkDublin 8
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Tom KingAssistant Commissioner
|
Garda HeadquartersPhoenix ParkDublin 8
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Pat ManganAssistant Secretary
|
Department of Transport Energy and CommunicationsKildare StreetDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Jimmy FarrellyAssistant Secretary
|
Department of the Environment and Local GovernmentCustom HouseDublin 1
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Ms Theresa Ridge
|
4 St Patricks AvenueClondalkinDublin 22
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Professor S.H. Perry
|
Irish UniversitiesTransport Studies Groupc/o Department of Civil Structural and Environmental EngineeringTrinity CollegeDublin 2
|
Dublin Transportation Office Steering Committee
|
Mr Michael TobinChief Executive
|
National Roads AuthoritySt Martin's HouseWaterloo RoadDublin 4
|
National Roads Authority
|
Mr John KennaDirector of Transport Policy
|
IBECConfederation HouseKildare StreetDublin 2
|
National Roads Authority
|
Ms Sheila McCabePresident Irish Road Haulage Association
|
Mountain LodgeCootehillCo. Cavan
|
National Roads Authority
|
Ms Catherine Neville
|
7 AshboroShanakielCork
|
National Roads Authority
|
Ms Patricia OliverNational Chairwoman An Taisce
|
The Tailors HallRock LaneDublin 8
|
National Roads Authority
|
Ms Rosemarie Smith
|
CastletownmoorCarlanstownKellsCo. Meath
|
National Roads Authority
|
Dr Owen Wilson
|
54 Black Heath ParkClontarfDublin 3
|