Ben Briscoe
Question:340 Mr. Briscoe asked the Minister for the Environment the names of all person appointed by him to State boards or committees under the aegis of his Department. [15411/96]
Vol. 468 No. 4
340 Mr. Briscoe asked the Minister for the Environment the names of all person appointed by him to State boards or committees under the aegis of his Department. [15411/96]
The information requested is as follows:
Body |
Appointee |
An Bord Pleanála |
Ms Margaret Byrne |
Mr. Lewis Clohessy |
|
An Comhairle Leabharlanna |
Mr. Ned FahyMr. William Simpson |
Building Regulations Advisory Body |
Mr. Paddy MorriseyMr. Michael Collins |
Ms Mirette Corboy |
|
Mr. Liam Fitzgerald |
|
Mr. Pat Forkan |
|
Ms Denise Germaine |
|
Mr. Brian Hendrick |
|
Ms Brid Kelly |
|
Mr. Robert Lyons |
|
Ms Jeanne Meldon |
|
Mr. Derek Maynard |
|
Mr. John McCarthy |
|
Mr. Sean McCarthy |
|
Ms Attracta McCay |
|
Ms Niamh O'Doherty |
|
Ms Krystyna Rawicz |
|
Mr. Denis Wall |
|
Mr. Michael O'Connell |
|
Mr. Michael McCarthy |
|
Custom House Docks Development |
Ms Valerie MulvinMs Gina Quin |
Authority |
|
Fire Services Council |
Mr. Donal Connolly |
Mr. Karl Cashen |
|
Ms Betty Bell |
|
Mr. John Fagan |
|
Mr. Donal Guerin |
|
Mr. Martin Lawton |
|
Ms Siobhan McGloin |
|
Ms Niamh O'Doherty |
|
Mr. Sean Purcell |
|
Dr. Christine Somers |
|
Ms Ann Reynolds |
|
Mr. Eamon Woulfe |
|
Housing Finance Agency |
Mr. Joe AllenMr. Tommy Cullen |
Mr. Tom Corcoran |
|
Medical Bureau of Road Safety |
Mr. Gerry Maher |
National Building Agency |
Mr. Michael BreenMr. Michael Dillon |
Ms Aileen Doyle |
|
Ms Margaret Doyle |
|
Mr. Dermot Foley |
|
Mr. Jim Kelly |
|
Mr. Finian Matthews |
|
Ms Ann McGuinness |
|
Ms Joan O'Connor |
|
Mr. Matt O'Connor |
|
Mr. Peter Roche |
|
Ms Maeve Sheehan |
|
Mr. Vincent Toher |
|
National Safety Council |
Ms Riona Ní Fhlanghaile |
Rent Tribunal |
Ms Moya Quinlan |
Ms Mary Devins |
|
Mr. Brendan Dillon |
|
Mr. Joseph Maguire |
|
Mr. Leo Martin |
|
Ms Louise Moloney |
|
Ms Mary Doyle |
|
Mr. Felix McKenna |
|
Ms Sheila O'Flynn |
|
Mr. Bill Stanbridge |
|
Mr. Val Stone |
|
Mr. Vincent Toher |
|
Temple Bar Properties Ltd. |
Mr. Pat KennyMr. Derek Brady |
Mr. John O'Connor |
|
Ms Laura Magahy |
|
Mr. Joe Moreau |
|
Ms Patricia Quinn |
|
Ms Patricia |
|
O'Donovan |
|
Ms Caroline Brady |
|
Ms Ann Matthews |
|
Mr. Tony Murray |
|
Mr. Philip King |
|
Ms Caroline |
|
McCamley |
|
Temple Bar Renewal Ltd. |
Lord Mayor Brendan Lynch |
Ald. Sean D. Dublin |
|
Bay-Rockall Loftus |
|
Mr. Derek Brady |
|
Senator Joe Doyle |
|
Cllr. Mary Freehill |
|
Mr. Dara Gallagher |
|
Ms Emer Malone |
|
Mr. Finian Matthews |
|
Mr. Matt McNulty |
|
Mr. Phelim O'Reilly |
|
Ms Emer O'Siochru |
|
Ms Carmel Sherry |
|
Steering Committee of the Dublin Transportation Office (DTO) |
Mr. John MahonyMr. David ByrneDr. Ray ByrneMr. John Fitzgerald |
Mr. Jimmy Farrelly |
|
Mr. John Henry |
|
Mr. Donal Mangan |
|
Mr. Pat Mangan |
|
Mr. Kevin O'Sullivan |
|
Mr. Pat O'Toole |
|
Prof. S. H. Perry |
|
Ms Therese Ridge |
|
Mr. Willie Soffe |
|
Mr. Blaise Treacy |
|
DTO Local Authority Committee |
Cllr. Therese RidgeAlderman NoelAhern, TD |
Cllr. Tom Stafford |
|
Cllr. Mary Mooney |
|
Cllr. Martin Brady |
|
Cllr. Dermot Lacey |
|
Cllr. Roisin Shortall, TD |
|
Cllr. Cathy Fay |
|
Cllr. Ciaran Cuffe |
|
Alderman |
|
Carmencita |
|
Hederman |
|
Alderman Tony |
|
Gregory, TD |
|
Cllr. Lucia O'Neill |
|
Cllr. Olivia Mitchell |
|
Cllr. Frank Buckley |
|
Cllr. Larry Butlet |
|
Cllr. Bernadette Connolly |
|
Cllr. Anne Devitt |
|
Cllr. David Healy |
|
Cllr. Liam Creaven |
|
Cllr. Michael O'Donovan |
|
Cllr. Charles O'Connor |
|
Cllr. Don Tipping |
|
Cllr. Eamonn Walsh |
|
Cllr. Michael Nolan |
|
Cllr. John O'Neill |
|
Cllr. Tom Keenan |
|
Cllr. George Jones |
|
Cllr. Sib Rooney |
|
Cllr. Mary Sylver |
|
DTO Consultative Panel |
Prof. S.H. PerryCommissioner J. Davis |
Mr. Eddie Breen |
|
Mr. Derek Mitchell |
|
Commissioner |
|
Catherine Murphy |
|
Mr. Frank Cruise |
|
Mr. Mike Jones |
|
Mr. Frank Benson |
|
Mr. Tom Coffey |
|
Mr. Joe Jones |
|
Ms Deirdre Judge |
|
Mr. Peadar Ward |
|
Ms Karen O'Sullivan |
|
Mr. Hugh Geraghty |
|
Mr. Tom Newton |
|
Mr. Joe Herron |
|
Mr. Anthony Tobin |
|
Mr. Paul Bushnell |
|
Mr. Eamon Ryan |
|
Mr. Frank King |
|
Mr. Kevin McGlynn |
|
Mr. Richard O'Byrne |
|
Mr. Cyril McHugh |
|
Mr. John O'Sullivan |
|
Ms Deirdre Kelly |
|
Mr. Michael Fox |
|
Mr. Dan Mayclin |
|
Mr. Des Murphy |
|
Mr. Eamon Kane |
|
Ms Christine Whyte |
|
Mr. Anthony Foley |
|
Mr. Dominic Tuite |
|
Prof. James A. Crowley |
|
Mr. Philip Mahony |
|
Mr. John Killeen |
|
Mr. Ciaran Tracey |
|
Mr. John R. |
|
Goulding |
|
Mr. John Scannell |
|
Mr. David Gill |
|
Ms Anne Marie Gill |
|
The Irish Construction Industry Strategic Review Committee |
Mr. Tony BarryMr. Des ByrneMr. Michael CollinsMr. Charles Costello |
Mr. Kevin Duffy |
|
Mr. Noel O'Neill |
|
Mr. Edmond Flynn |
|
Mr. Maurice Greene |
|
Mr. Kevin Kelly |
|
Mr. Frank Lee |
|
Mr. Michael McCarthy |
|
Mr. Jim O'Farrell |
|
Mr. Nicholas O'Loughlin |
|
Mr. Brendan O'Mara |
|
Ms Una Redmond |