House: 10th Seanad

Period: (1961 - 1965)

Seats: 60

Page 2 of 4

Patrick Fitzsimons

Patrick Fitzsimons

Independent

Administrative Panel

Thomas P Flanagan

Thomas P Flanagan

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Michael Hayes

Michael Hayes

Fine Gael

Cultural and Educational Panel

Seán Hayes

Seán Hayes

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Augustine Healy

Augustine Healy

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Daniel Hogan Jnr.

Daniel Hogan Jnr.

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

William Jessop

William Jessop

Independent

University of Dublin

Mark Killilea Snr.

Mark Killilea Snr.

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Eamon Kissane

Eamon Kissane

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Gerald L'Estrange

Gerald L'Estrange

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Robert Lahiffe

Robert Lahiffe

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Patrick James Lindsay

Patrick James Lindsay

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

John Mannion

John Mannion

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Timothy McAuliffe,

Timothy McAuliffe,

Labour Party

Cultural and Educational Panel

Charles B. McDonald

Charles B. McDonald

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Bernard McGlinchey

Bernard McGlinchey

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Edward Augustine McGuire

Edward Augustine McGuire

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Daniel J. Moloney

Daniel J. Moloney

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Joe Mooney

Joe Mooney

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Thomas Mullins

Thomas Mullins

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Page 1 of 4

Kathleen Ahern

Kathleen Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Liam Ahern

Liam Ahern

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Seán Brady

Seán Brady

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

John Brennan

John Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Seán Brosnahan

Seán Brosnahan

Independent

Labour Panel

Seán Browne

Seán Browne

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Victor Carton

Victor Carton

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

John Copeland Cole

John Copeland Cole

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Nora Connolly O'Brien

Nora Connolly O'Brien

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

John Costello

John Costello

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Patrick Crowley

Patrick Crowley

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Mary Frances Davidson

Mary Frances Davidson

Labour Party

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Cornelius Desmond

Cornelius Desmond

Labour Party

Administrative Panel

Bartholomew Donegan

Bartholomew Donegan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

James Dooge

James Dooge

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Joseph Farrell

Joseph Farrell

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

John Jack Fitzgerald

John Jack Fitzgerald

Labour Party

Agricultural Panel

Thomas J. Fitzpatrick

Thomas J. Fitzpatrick

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel