House: 23rd Seanad

Period: (2007 - 2011)

Seats: 60

Page 2 of 4

Paschal Donohoe

Paschal Donohoe

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

John Ellis

John Ellis

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Geraldine Feeney

Geraldine Feeney

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Frances Fitzgerald

Frances Fitzgerald

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Camillus Glynn

Camillus Glynn

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

John Gerard Hanafin

John Gerard Hanafin

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Dominic Hannigan

Dominic Hannigan

Labour Party

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Eoghan Harris

Eoghan Harris

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Fidelma Healy Eames

Fidelma Healy Eames

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Cecilia Keaveney

Cecilia Keaveney

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Alan Kelly

Alan Kelly

Labour Party

Agricultural Panel

Tony Kett

Tony Kett

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Terry Leyden

Terry Leyden

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Marc MacSharry

Marc MacSharry

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Michael McCarthy

Michael McCarthy

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Lisa McDonald

Lisa McDonald

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Nicky McFadden

Nicky McFadden

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Paschal Mooney

Paschal Mooney

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Pat Moylan

Pat Moylan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Rónán Mullen

Rónán Mullen

Independent

National University of Ireland

Page 1 of 4

Ivana Bacik

Ivana Bacik

Independent

University of Dublin

Dan Boyle

Dan Boyle

Green Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paul Bradford

Paul Bradford

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Martin Brady

Martin Brady

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Larry Butler

Larry Butler

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Jerry Buttimer

Jerry Buttimer

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Peter Callanan

Peter Callanan

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Ivor Callely

Ivor Callely

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Ciaran Cannon

Ciaran Cannon

Progressive Democrats

Nominated by the Taoiseach

James Carroll

James Carroll

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

John Carty

John Carty

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Donie Cassidy

Donie Cassidy

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Paudie Coffey

Paudie Coffey

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Paul Coghlan

Paul Coghlan

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Maria Corrigan

Maria Corrigan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Maurice Cummins

Maurice Cummins

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Mark Daly

Mark Daly

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Mark Dearey

Mark Dearey

Green Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Pearse Doherty

Pearse Doherty

Sinn Féin

Agricultural Panel